» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. Fifth Edition.149-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim; Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, & Biochemistry (5th Ed. ) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, & Biochemistry (5th Ed. )

by Bettelheim, Frederick And March, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Fair None jacket. 5th ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry

by Bettelheim, Frederick A other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Bettelheim, Frederick A.; March, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: VG. Very good condition book. Highlighting. Oversized books may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. Highlighted throughout book, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry

by Bettelheim, Frederick A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Some writing inside cover, pages are clean and tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry

by Bettelheim, Frederick; March, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0030202175. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Bettelheim, Frederick A.; March, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. 0030202175 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has writing & highlighting on pages, 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, slight shelf wear to corners, binding is tight, pages are bright and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry. Fifth Edition used book

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry. Fifth Edition

by Bettelheim, Frederick A. And Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Tight sound copy in Very Good Condition with no apparent markings to the book. There is slight waving to the interior pages top edge, but this is minor and all the pages move easily and freely. ISBN 0-03-020217-5. Copy Number Four. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry. Fifth Edition used book

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry. Fifth Edition

by Bettelheim, Frederick A. And Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Tight sound copy in Very Good Condition with no apparent markings to the book. There is slight waving to the interior pages top edge, but this is minor and all the pages move easily and freely. ISBN 0-03-020217-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $82.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim, Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim; Jerry March other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry used book

An Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry

by Bettelheim, Frederick & March, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Fort Worth, Tx. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has smudges on bottom and title page, upper front corner tip is has chip, rubbing, page numbers inked on fep. Profusely illustrated with color photography and drawings. xxxii/809pp, + extensive appendices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry

by Bettelheim & March other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Fort Worth, Tx. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has minor rubbing of corner tips. Profusely illustrated with color photography. xxxii/809/plus appendices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Bettelheim, Frederick; March, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030202179 ISBN: 0030202175

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 809pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Frederick A. Bettelheim other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA