» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Publisher: Holt McDougal Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: New and expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Later printing. x, 230 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Bookseller stamps on ffep. Tan boards with burgandy lettering on front and spine, corners and spine slightly bumped, edges lightly rubbed. DJ-price clipped, edges lightly rubbed. 230 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide New & Expanded Edition used book

The Wild Food Trailguide New & Expanded Edition

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Second Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Illustrated by Matthysse, Katie and Firpo, Mike. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 0030167418. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. Very light front cover top corner tips bumps. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover.; B&W Illustrations; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Triangle 2nd Edition used book

The Wild Food Triangle 2nd Edition

by Hall other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is scuffed, soiled, and creased. Rear of DJ has small tear. FOOD WILD COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976 Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Very Good. 0030167418 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 2nd edition, 2nd printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Appears unread but has minor wear and nicks along edges. Pages clean and binding tight. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (S&L) 0030167418. 1 x 8 x 4.8 Inches. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Like New. 1976. Hardback w/o DJ. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Good. 0030167418 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! Name in marker on side of book. No dust jacket/dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Exp&ed Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Illustrated by illustrated. Good with no dust jacket. 0030167418. 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide: New & Expanded Edition used book

The Wild Food Trailguide: New & Expanded Edition

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0030167418 1976, Hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket worn, many edge-tears, damage to DJ at bottom of spine. Book otherwise clean and unmarked. 8.5" tall by 4.75" wide. Several nice line drawings inside. Dustjacket wrapped in a clear plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trail Guide used book

The Wild Food Trail Guide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Canada: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, 1976, second revised and expanded edition, 0030167418. Hardcover, 8vo, 230pp, very good in a very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear and slightly bumped bottom spine. Well illustrated, botanically accurate book on how to choose and use wild food that is collected along trails and byways. Food cooking trail guides. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AA Wright aka The Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Publisher: Holt McDougal Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookSmart, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Publisher: Holt McDougal Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $35.71

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Food Trailguide used book

The Wild Food Trailguide

by Hall, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030167416 ISBN: 0030167418

Description: Fair. 0030167418 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.