Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: New and expanded ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date published: c1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Later printing. x, 230 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes index. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Bookseller stamps on ffep. Tan boards with burgandy lettering on front and spine, corners and spine slightly bumped, edges lightly rubbed. DJ-price clipped, edges lightly rubbed. 230 Pgs. read more
Edition: Second Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Illustrated by Matthysse, Katie and Firpo, Mike. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 0030167418. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. Very light front cover top corner tips bumps. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover.; B&W Illustrations; 230 pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is scuffed, soiled, and creased. Rear of DJ has small tear. FOOD WILD COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Very Good. 0030167418 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 2nd edition, 2nd printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Appears unread but has minor wear and nicks along edges. Pages clean and binding tight. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (S&L) 0030167418. 1 x 8 x 4.8 Inches. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Like New. 1976. Hardback w/o DJ. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Exp&ed Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Illustrated by illustrated. Good with no dust jacket. 0030167418. 230 pages. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0030167418 1976, Hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket worn, many edge-tears, damage to DJ at bottom of spine. Book otherwise clean and unmarked. 8.5" tall by 4.75" wide. Several nice line drawings inside. Dustjacket wrapped in a clear plastic sleeve. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Canada: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, 1976, second revised and expanded edition, 0030167418. Hardcover, 8vo, 230pp, very good in a very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear and slightly bumped bottom spine. Well illustrated, botanically accurate book on how to choose and use wild food that is collected along trails and byways. Food cooking trail guides. read more
Edition: NEW AND EXPANDED ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780030167416ISBN:0030167418
Description: Fair. 0030167418 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.