» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Kirszner, Laurie G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Very Good. 0030137683 Book contains writing and or $highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading Reacting Writing used book

Literature: Reading Reacting Writing

by Kirszner, Laurie G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Some writing throughout. Book somewhat worn/dirty, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: holt, rinehart and winston Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Holt, rinehart and winston hardcover, college, light corner and edge wear, mild stain on outside of book pages, reading white, isbn 0030137683. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Kirszner, Laurie G other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. FAIR TO GOOD highliting and few notes. 1784 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing used book

Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing

by Laurie G. Kirszner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature (Cloth) used book

Literature (Cloth)

other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Reading Reacting Writing used book

Literature: Reading Reacting Writing

by Kirszner, Laurie G. & Stephen R. Mandell other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030137686 ISBN: 0030137683

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0030137683. Unmarked bookwith moderate shelfwear. "Instructor's copy" (but can't tell if there is any additional material as a result) 1784 pp A massive resource. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.