» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. 161 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 161 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear to dust cover. Tanning to white dust cover from age. Light hint of tanning to pages from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-A-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1228-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Fine/Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear... 161 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 5/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The dj is bumped and chipped. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6"x8.5" This hard cover book has a white dj with brown, black and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. The dust jacket is price clipped. 161 pages. The definitive work by the world's foremost memory expert. 161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very Good. First Edition. 1985 Stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. prev. owner's name and date on ffep. First printing. xi, 161 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Very Good. First Edition, 1st printing of this very good 161 page hardcover with agetoned dustjacket. Pages clean & tight. Appears unread. Book evidences ever so slight storage bow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book new book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $25.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: New. 0030029945 NEVER READ Hardcover ~ with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ perhaps slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. Dust cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book used book

Harry Lorayne's Page-a-Minute Memory Book

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030029943 ISBN: 0030029945

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.