» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granite Impex Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0030007380 Library of Congress: 84-29768 This hardcover is a tight binding. Inside cover page has been removed. 214 pages. Spine slightly canted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0030007380 Library of Congress: 84-29768 Very Good hardcover copy with minor cover wear, inside is perfect except for former owner's name on flyleaf and some reglueing on inside cover page. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very Good. Very good in good jacket. 1st edition. The jacket has very minor wear on the edges and there is a faint small spot on the top edge of the ffep. Clean and unmarked. Books are carefully packaged and will ship no later than next business day. We welcome questions and will respond promptly. Pictures available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 Dog Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, Second Printing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Pages slightly yellowed; Minor foxing and tanning to top page edges; Shelf wear; Top of covers browning; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owners library impression on endpaper. 0030007380. No markings in book. By the author of "Never Sniff A Gift Fish", They Shoot Canoes, Don' They? ", and "A Fine Pleasant Misery". McManus celebrates life in the Great Outdoors with humor and whit.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0030007380 Memoir Fourth printing. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it). The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the extremties, it has no other flaws. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Near Fine, a little shelfwear. DJ Near Fine 214pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn. gift inscription on half-title page, ISBN 0-03-000738-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grass Hopper Trap used book

The Grass Hopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Only minimal wear to binding. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand First Editions, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD PLUS. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight; previous owner's name, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is like new. Never read. Dust jacket condition is very good. Very minor shelfwear. Author of NEVER SNIFF A GIFT FISH. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by Patrick F. McManus other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is like new. Never read. Dust jacket condition is very good. Minor shelfwear. Author of NEVER SNIFF A GIFT FISH, A FINE AND PLEASANT MISERY, THE GOD SAMARITAN STRIKES AGAIN, and REAL PONIES DONT'T GO OINK. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Grasshopper Trap used book

The Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1 page fold. 214 p. Audience: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-03-000738-0. Hardcover. Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: 0030007380

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-03-000738-0. Hardcover. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985. 1st Edition/5th Printing. Previous owners inscription. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Clipped. Dust Jacket spine end/corner wear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grasshopper Trap used book

Grasshopper Trap

by McManus, Patrick F. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030007385 ISBN: