» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: 1967. Softcover. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight shelfwear. First twenty pages have text marking, all other pages clean. Gently used. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aims of Education and Other Essays used book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Fair. G. Ex-library paperback with identifiers. No spine crease. Moderate wear. Text is unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very good. Minor wear to cover-minor tanning to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aims of Education new book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: TextbooksRus #7458563. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aims of Education and Other Essays used book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. Appears to be unread, unused, but does have a remainder mark on page edges. No other marks, no creases, no tears. Nice copy. In stock; same/next business day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Whitehead, Alfred North other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Good. 0029351804 shelfwear No marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aims of Education and Other Essays used book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover is in fine condition. Pages are crisp, markings and underlining here and there throughout. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Dog Shops, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aims of Education and Other Essays used book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 165 pages. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aims of Education and Other Essays new book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $11.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book with remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aims of Education and Other Essays new book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Aims of Education new book

Aims of Education

by Whitehead, Alfred North other copies of this book

price: $20.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a fantastic find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Aims of Education and Other Essays used book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred North (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. back cover has some marker on it and front cover is bent. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CHI Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education new book

Aims of Education

by Alfred North Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education used book

Aims of Education

by Whitehead, Alfred North other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: Very good. Light shelf wear only, uncreased spine. Unmarked, no folds or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SouthCampBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aims of Education Pp new book

Aims of Education Pp

by Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: BRAND NEW. 0029351804. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Aims of Education and Other Essays new book

The Aims of Education and Other Essays

by Whitehead, Alfred No other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029351802 ISBN: 0029351804

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: