» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Fair. 0029316219 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-SCRIBBLING INSIDE BACK COVER DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Fine. 0029316219 Free Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1992, 1st edition, unread, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (just like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 212 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Faint, minor foxing on top fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1992 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: The Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: 212pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj. An investigation of music and the human psyche by the literary British psychiatrist Anthony Storr (1920-2001). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is cocked; dust jacket has a little edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: H. Matisse dj art. Fine, fine dj, white cloth w/ gray bds. Lightly faded at edges. 212 pgs, ISBN: 0-02-931621-9. Indexed. With bibliography. Edward T. Cone blurb. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very Good. 0029316219 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 10, 736a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: VG/VG. ISBN 0029316219. NY: Free Press, copyright 1992. Third printing. xii, 212 pages. 9.5x6.5", hardcover, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter L Masi - Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy with a fine dj. Drawing on a wide varietyof opinions, Storr argues that the patterns of music make sense of our inner experience, giving both structure and coherence to our feelings and emotions. Dr. Storr's investigation of music is also an exploration of the human psyche. x11/212pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Free Press (1992). Hardcover with dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: As New in As New jacket. Cloth, 212 pps. with index, bibliography. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. The author, a retired practicing psychiatrist, explores why music has such a powerful effect on our minds and bodies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Storr, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very good. Drawing on a wide variety of opinions, the author argues that patterns of music make sense of our inner experience, giving both structure and coherence to our feelings and emotions. 212p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind used book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $44.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Music and the Mind new book

Music and the Mind

by Anthony Storr other copies of this book

price: $55.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780029316214 ISBN: 0029316219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.