» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in very good condition, DJ has very minimal wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Good. Highlighting/No Dust Jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator [Hardcover] By Lax, David a. used book

Manager as Negotiator [Hardcover] By Lax, David a.

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Highlighting else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain used book

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy in mylar dustjacket; Front flypage removed; Contains normal library stamps and stickers; Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator used book

The Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy in mylar dustjacket; Front flypage removed; Contains normal library stamps and stickers; Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Good. 0029187702 Good condition item. Item has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator used book

The Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Edgewear and slight yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Fine. 0029187702 5th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator new book

The Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax, James K. Sebenius other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 395 pages. 9.80 x 6.50 x 1.20 in. 25.6 oz. Invaluable techniques for all negotiators who need to master the abilities ofcooperation and confrontation. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain used book

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain

by Lax, David A.; Sebenius, James K.; Sebinius, James K. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0029187702 (V231) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $21.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight. Unread. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: 0029187702 6th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain new book

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain

by Lax, David A, and Sebenius, James K other copies of this book

price: $33.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: New in new dust jacket. Inventory mark on the edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain... new book

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain...

other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator new book

Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $37.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator new book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $39.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain new book

The Manager as Negotiator: Bargaining for Cooperation and Competitive Gain

by Lax, David A, and Sebenius, James K other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by Lax, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Fair. 0029187702 READABLE BOOK PAGES INTACT HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTS AND UNDERLININGS, NO DJ. (STOCK#: NOENN-GC5) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Manager as Negotiator used book

Manager as Negotiator

by David A. Lax other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029187708 ISBN: 0029187702

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: