Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Good. Small stain on bottom edge of book, text has no markings or highlighting. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 6/6/1994
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Very Good- Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light vertical crease on ft. cover, light edgewear. Fine interior, 370 clean, tight and unmarked pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Very Good. Size: 10.05; 1994. Free Press. Paperback. 7th printing. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Very Good. 0-02-916003-0. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, Contents: Manic-Drpresive Illness, Controversy and Evidence, Temperament and Imagination, George Gordon, Lord Byron, The Inheritance of Manic-Depressive Illness, Medicine and the Arts, straight spine without creases, paper is tanning with age, nice looking book, read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Free Press [c.1993 / 1994 with both dates appearing on the copyright..., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Very Good. Signed Later [6th] printing. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. 370 pages, illustrated with [mostly] tables and figures, notes, acknowledgments, index. VG+ copy [upper corner crease to the rear cover]. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Acceptable. Softcover, Fair condition. Front cover curling w/ a small corner crease on the bottom. Previous price sticker residue on the back. Pages are clean. Some shelfwear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780029160039ISBN:0029160030
Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9 1/4" Near fine condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, book shows very little wear, 370 pages of text. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1993 oversized softcover copy exactly as pictured (The Free Press), 370 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Minor cover and page edge wear (slight corner crease on two pages). Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.