» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Touched with Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched with Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Curl to covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire used book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. 0029160030. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Good. Small stain on bottom edge of book, text has no markings or highlighting. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire new book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire new book

Touched With Fire

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 6/6/1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good- Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light vertical crease on ft. cover, light edgewear. Fine interior, 370 clean, tight and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire used book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $10.05

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. Size: 10.05; 1994. Free Press. Paperback. 7th printing. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. VG, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. 0-02-916003-0. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, Contents: Manic-Drpresive Illness, Controversy and Evidence, Temperament and Imagination, George Gordon, Lord Byron, The Inheritance of Manic-Depressive Illness, Medicine and the Arts, straight spine without creases, paper is tanning with age, nice looking book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Free Press [c.1993 / 1994 with both dates appearing on the copyright..., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. Signed Later [6th] printing. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. 370 pages, illustrated with [mostly] tables and figures, notes, acknowledgments, index. VG+ copy [upper corner crease to the rear cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. 1994 Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire new book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: New. Brand new. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire new book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (AA5) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire used book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfiel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire used book

Touched With Fire

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Acceptable. Softcover, Fair condition. Front cover curling w/ a small corner crease on the bottom. Previous price sticker residue on the back. Pages are clean. Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9 1/4" Near fine condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, book shows very little wear, 370 pages of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament used book

Touched With Fire: Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Good. Has some yellow highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire used book

Touched With Fire

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $45.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire new book

Touched With Fire

by Kay Redfield Jamison other copies of this book

price: $49.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Touched With Fire used book

Touched With Fire

by Jamison, Kay Redfield other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029160039 ISBN: 0029160030

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1993 oversized softcover copy exactly as pictured (The Free Press), 370 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Minor cover and page edge wear (slight corner crease on two pages). Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.