|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0029153352
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No marks. Nice copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1st printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seanatreiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hardcover with Jacket, 374 pp. First Edition, First Printing. Signed and inscribed by author on the title page. The Inscription reads, "To Rick Friedrich With Best wishes Aug. 18 1997. " Published by The Free Press in 1994. ISBN: 0029153352. This Book and Jacket are in fine condition, with minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0029153352. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge, the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Orwell's Revenge, The 1984 Palimpsest. By Peter Huber, 1st edition 1994 The Free Press. SIGNED by author on bookplate pasted to fly leaf. ISBN 0029153352. 374pp. A counter-textual fiction to Orwell's 1984 in which the book is rewritten from a computer's "point of view". A fresh, clean, tight copy in a bright, dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket, 2 Lbs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hudsonpix,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Boards with Cloth Spine
Publisher: Free Press, new york
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardbound. Signed by Author Text block, eps and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked save for the author's short inscription (to Steve Forbes) and signature, seen on the title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newt Johnson,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press; MacMillan, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED 374 pp., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. SIGNED by the author on a bookplate, pasted onto the front free endpaper. A fine copy of the first printing. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: New. 0029153352. Fine. read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. near fine read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Blue & White Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by Author. First Edition. Blue hardcover with red lettering to white spine in Fine condition. Unclipped DJ Near Fine. read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First American Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan Canada; New York: Maxwell Macmillan Inter
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan Canada; New York: Maxwell Macmillan Inter
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Free Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. 374pp, index. Cancelled library book, usual stamps else vg in dj. read more
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0029153352 ISBN 13: 9780029153352 bk# 28.3. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Peter Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: New York. 1994. Free Press. 1st Printing. Very Good In Dustjacket. pages: 374 pages. Cover: Jacket design by Robert Korn. keywords: Politics Literature Orwell. ISBN: 0029153352. George Orwell's bleak vision of the future, one in which citizens are monitored through telescreens by an insidious Big Brother, has haunted our imagination long after the publication of 1984. Orwell's dystopian image of the telescreen as a repressive instrument of state power has profoundly affected our view of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZENO'S,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest
by
Huber, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: The Free Press, (1994).
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Octavo, white cloth spine over blue paper covered boards. 374pp. including index. AUTHOR FLAT SIGNED BOOKPLATE on pastedown. A counter-textual fiction to Orwell's 1984 in which the book is rewritten from a computer's "point of view". A fresh, clean, tight copy in a bright, dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brillig Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Orwell's Revenge
by
Huber, Peter W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780029153352
ISBN: 0029153352
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0029153352 Lightest wear only, remainder mark lower fore-edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |