» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No marks. Nice copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1st printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hardcover with Jacket, 374 pp. First Edition, First Printing. Signed and inscribed by author on the title page. The Inscription reads, "To Rick Friedrich With Best wishes Aug. 18 1997. " Published by The Free Press in 1994. ISBN: 0029153352. This Book and Jacket are in fine condition, with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0029153352. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge, the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge, the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Orwell's Revenge, The 1984 Palimpsest. By Peter Huber, 1st edition 1994 The Free Press. SIGNED by author on bookplate pasted to fly leaf. ISBN 0029153352. 374pp. A counter-textual fiction to Orwell's 1984 in which the book is rewritten from a computer's "point of view". A fresh, clean, tight copy in a bright, dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket, 2 Lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Boards with Cloth Spine Publisher: Free Press, new york Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardbound. Signed by Author Text block, eps and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked save for the author's short inscription (to Steve Forbes) and signature, seen on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press; MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED 374 pp., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. SIGNED by the author on a bookplate, pasted onto the front free endpaper. A fine copy of the first printing. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge new book

Orwell's Revenge

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $213.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: New. 0029153352. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell's Revenge the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. near fine read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue & White Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by Author. First Edition. Blue hardcover with red lettering to white spine in Fine condition. Unclipped DJ Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shadetree Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan Canada; New York: Maxwell Macmillan Inter ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan Canada; New York: Maxwell Macmillan Inter ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.43

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. 374pp, index. Cancelled library book, usual stamps else vg in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0029153352 ISBN 13: 9780029153352 bk# 28.3. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Peter Huber other copies of this book

price: $19.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $21.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: New York. 1994. Free Press. 1st Printing. Very Good In Dustjacket. pages: 374 pages. Cover: Jacket design by Robert Korn. keywords: Politics Literature Orwell. ISBN: 0029153352. George Orwell's bleak vision of the future, one in which citizens are monitored through telescreens by an insidious Big Brother, has haunted our imagination long after the publication of 1984. Orwell's dystopian image of the telescreen as a repressive instrument of state power has profoundly affected our view of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest used book

Orwell's Revenge: the 1984 Palimpsest

by Huber, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: The Free Press, (1994). ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Octavo, white cloth spine over blue paper covered boards. 374pp. including index. AUTHOR FLAT SIGNED BOOKPLATE on pastedown. A counter-textual fiction to Orwell's 1984 in which the book is rewritten from a computer's "point of view". A fresh, clean, tight copy in a bright, dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell's Revenge used book

Orwell's Revenge

by Huber, Peter W. other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780029153352 ISBN: 0029153352

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0029153352 Lightest wear only, remainder mark lower fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: