» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 724 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by Dinesh D'Souza other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by Dinesh D'Souza other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-library; fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism used book

The End of Racism

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good in fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 724 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Clean, tight copy, just a little markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism-Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism-Principles for a Multiracial Society

by Dinesh D'Souza other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-Slight Wear jacket. Hardcover Book has black remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket has some scuffing nad bit of edge wear. 724p. Inquiry into the history, nature and meaning of racism. Is it innate, or culturally acquired? Is it in all societies? Did Civil rights movement succeed? Can persons of color be racist? Is it declining? Polical, cultural and intellectual history of. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-lib in mylar has label, stamps, file label torn from ffep, no pocket, o/w clean, tight, VG, VG. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 724 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good. 0029081025 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by Dinesh D'Souza other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--ex library with markings--light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by Dinesh D'Souza other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, slight soiling, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good. 0029081025 NO DJ, HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Fine. 0029081025 Near Fine. First Edition. 1995, Hard Cover. Dustjacket illus, 724pp, notes, index: VERY nice, clean & bright-sm crs spine top, both bk & dj. Much of what D'Souza says flies in the face of liberal doctrine. He maintains that there are cultural differences that account for distinct levels of achievement among races, and that racism cannot be blamed for "black failure. " He argues that racism is not a universal phenomenon but a relatively recent Western intellectual concept, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Black dot on bottom edge of pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First Edition/ First Printing. Dust jacket has small scuff mark on upper edge only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page Ends Soiled, Edges Shelf Worn, Partial Sticker Front DJ, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by Dinesh D'Souza other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1st printing. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket scratched/scrapped upper front joint; some surface rubbing. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 724 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. First printing with full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked with tiny smudge on bottom. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Book appears unused/unread. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with little edge/shelf wear. This is a nice sturdy collectible, gift giving quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0029081025. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 724 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism used book

The End of Racism

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029081020 ISBN: 0029081025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society used book

The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society

by D'Souza, Dinesh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.