» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile & Karen Fields (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: NF. Large paperback in excellent condition, a brief ink notation on the last blank page is the only remarkable flaw, first printing (with the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page) of this new translation by Karen E. Fields, 464 pages, "a splendid new translation of the greatest work of sociology ever written" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life new book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: New. 0029079373 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good to Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 464 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Note: Some pages shows creases at the top corner from being dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields used book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Fine. 0029079373. Remainder mark on bottom text edge.; 1.49 x 9.26 x 6.17 Inches; 464 pages; "Karen Fields has given us a splendid new translation of the greatest work of sociology ever written, one we will not be embarrassed to assign to our students. In addition she has written a brilliant and profound introduction. The publication of this translation is an occasion for general celebration, for a veritable 'collective effervescence. '--Robert N. Bellah Co-author of Habits of the Heart, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile; Fields, Karen E. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. 6" x 9" Ink mark on right side of text block, else text clean & bright; binding tight; store sticker on spine; 2" crease to back cover, else minor wear to covers. 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile; Fields, Karen E. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields used book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: TextbooksRus #9125344. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. 6.25 x 9.25. Minor wear, remainder marks, corners lightly bumped, lxxiii + 464 pp including index, the founder of the French School of Sociology discusses the forms of religious life at length. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. 6.25 x 9.25. Minor wear, remainder marks, corners lightly bumped, lxxiii + 464 pp including index, the founder of the French School of Sociology discusses the forms of religious life at length. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Very Good. 6.25 x 9.25. Minor wear, remainder marks, corners lightly bumped, lxxiii + 464 pp including index, the founder of the French School of Sociology discusses the forms of religious life at length. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life. [Subtitle]: Translated and With an Introduction By Karen E. Fields new book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life. [Subtitle]: Translated and With an Introduction By Karen E. Fields

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press, Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 6/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Very Good. 0029079373 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life new book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile, and Fields, Karen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields new book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $23.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Reader copy. Cover has minor wear, has smear on outside edge of pages dosnt affect reading, pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields used book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields used book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Forms of Religious Life, By Durkheim used book

Elementary Forms of Religious Life, By Durkheim

by Durkheim, Emile/ Fields, Karen E. other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Much Wrinkling; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21622716 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780029079379 Not Pretty. Much Wrinkling; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21622716 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. 0029079373 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Emile Durkheim; Translator-Karen E. Fields other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields used book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panther Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields used book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Emile Durkheim other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields new book

Elementary Forms of the Religious Life: Newly Translated By Karen E. Fields

by Durkheim, Emile other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life used book

The Elementary Forms of Religious Life

by Emile Durkheim; Translator-Karen E. Fields other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780029079379 ISBN: 0029079373

Description: Good. Worn edges and cover. Clean interior, strong binding Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.