» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Very Good. NAME ON TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror: 6 used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror: 6

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING # ROW Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. remainder mark bottom. spine at bottom and back. mild discolor. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.213 p. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror new book

Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror new book

Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror new book

Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. xxvi, 213pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Al-Qaeda Brotherhood of Terror new book

Al-Qaeda Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. Fadl, Khaled Abou El Fadl other copies of this book

price: $25.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ALPHA BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (224 pages) examining the al-qaeda *n*e*t*work's religious roots, its widespread organizational reach, its complex political and religious agenda and its terrifying tactics, this book discusses the social, political and economical factors that have lead to its existence. maps, portraits (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror: 6 used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror: 6

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror new book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: New. 0028643526 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Fine. 0028643526 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Fine. 0028643526 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror new book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: New. 0028643526 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Like New. 1st Paperback Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror used book

Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028643526 ISBN: 0028643526

Description: Very Good. 2002. 1st. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.