|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpha
Date Published: 2002-02-08
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alpha
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpha
Date Published: 2002-02-08
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Very Good. NAME ON TITLE PAGE. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror: 6
by
Williams, Paul L, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING # ROW
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpha Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. remainder mark bottom. spine at bottom and back. mild discolor. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.213 p. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU. read more
|
|
Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: NEW. read more
|
|
Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: NEW. read more
|
|
Al-Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: NEW. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alpha
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. xxvi, 213pp. read more
|
|
Al-Qaeda Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L. Fadl, Khaled Abou El Fadl
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ALPHA BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (224 pages) examining the al-qaeda *n*e*t*work's religious roots, its widespread organizational reach, its complex political and religious agenda and its terrifying tactics, this book discusses the social, political and economical factors that have lead to its existence. maps, portraits (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror: 6
by
Williams, Paul L, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpha Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: New. 0028643526 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avenue Book & Co.,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Fine. 0028643526 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Fine. 0028643526 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Williams, Paul L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpha
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: New. 0028643526 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vision Book Company,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Like New. 1st Paperback Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
Al Qaeda: Brotherhood of Terror
by
Paul L. Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780028643526
ISBN: 0028643526
Description: Very Good. 2002. 1st. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|