» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Fine. 0028616405 New, Great Buy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska used book

Frommer's Alaska

by Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH EDITION Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Wohlforth, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Peter Oliver other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska used book

Frommer's Alaska

by Wohlforth, Charles P, and Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Tion ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Frommer's Alaska. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska used book

Frommer's Alaska

by Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alaska 1998-1999 (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. ) used book

Alaska 1998-1999 (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. )

by Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light spine crease, fold out map is removed, otherwise straight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alaska (Frommer's Complete Guides) used book

Alaska (Frommer's Complete Guides)

by Charles Wehlforth other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth, Peter Oliver other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth, Peter Oliver other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) new book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: New. 0028616405 Softcover. New. Foldout map attached inside back of book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed). used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed).

by Wohlforth, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: January 19, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good. Travel: General: Guidebooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska 1998-1999 (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. ) used book

Alaska 1998-1999 (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. )

by Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1997, 5th Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, pocket in front, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, trade paperback, 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth, Peter Oliver other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028616405 ISBN 13: 9780028616407 bk# 26.3. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth other copies of this book

price: $46.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) new book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Charles P. Wohlforth other copies of this book

price: $66.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.