Your search: Books » ISBN: 0028616405
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Fine. 0028616405 New, Great Buy! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska
by
Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 5TH EDITION
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Peter Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska
by
Wohlforth, Charles P, and Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 5th Tion ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Frommer's Alaska. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska
by
Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska 1998-1999 (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. )
by
Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light spine crease, fold out map is removed, otherwise straight and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska (Frommer's Complete Guides)
by
Charles Wehlforth
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth, Peter Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth, Peter Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: New. 0028616405 Softcover. New. Foldout map attached inside back of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed).
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: January 19, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good. Travel: General: Guidebooks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska 1998-1999 (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. )
by
Wohlforth, Charles; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1997, 5th Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, pocket in front, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, trade paperback, 419 p. read more
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth, Peter Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028616405 ISBN 13: 9780028616407 bk# 26.3. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Charles P. Wohlforth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)
by
Wohlforth, Charles P.; Oliver, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028616407
ISBN: 0028616405
Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|