» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Sullivan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Shelfwear to dustjacket else a great copy, free of rips or markings in sound binding. Oversized titles may incur addtional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Sullivan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Glenn Wolff illus. Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Like new, a nice copy, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Flight Of The Reindeer: The True Story Of Santa Claus And His Christmas Mission other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care (owners name inside front cover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission new book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: New. BRAND NEW, ---------IN STOCK, --------READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Sullivan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Fine. 0028612922 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission new book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Sullivan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $27.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Very Good. 0028612922 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: The True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: The True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Sullivan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. 1st print with full set of numbers from 1 10 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Wolff, Glenn. Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition. Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Acceptable. Book warped. Moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Used: Very Good. Very GoodHardcover, 1996, brodarted dj. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $29.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028612922 ISBN 13: 9780028612928 bk# 26.9. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

by Robert Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $50.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0028612922 ISBN 13: 9780028612928 bk# 26.9. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission [Oversized Pictorial, Realistic Look at the Folklore and Tradition, Biographical References, for Children] used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission [Oversized Pictorial, Realistic Look at the Folklore and Tradition, Biographical References, for Children]

by Sullivan, Robert, Illustrated By Glenn Wolff other copies of this book

price: $54.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: Macmillan 1996. AS NEW in dj ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: 4to, fine colour ills. First Edition, with 1 in the numberline. ISBN: 0028612922. Collectible hardback book/cover, Beautiful copy. Great artwork. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission [Oversized Pictorial, Realistic Look at the Folklore and Tradition, Biographical References, for Children] used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission [Oversized Pictorial, Realistic Look at the Folklore and Tradition, Biographical References, for Children]

by Sullivan, Robert, Illustrated By Glenn Wolff other copies of this book

price: $134.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hard-to-find! ! : Macmillan 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book. Holiday Special Literature. First Edition. ISBN: 0028612922. Collectible hardback book/cover, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. In nice du st jacket, with some wear at the edges. Beautiful copy. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Great artwork on the cover, fitting. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission used book

Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission

other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028612928 ISBN: 0028612922

Description: Fine. Very clean copy with no markings or highlights. DJ with minimal wear but no tear at all. Buy with confidence-705(a) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.