Your search: Books » ISBN: 0028612922
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Sullivan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Shelfwear to dustjacket else a great copy, free of rips or markings in sound binding. Oversized titles may incur addtional shipping. read more
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Sullivan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Glenn Wolff illus. Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Like new, a nice copy, first edition. read more
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Flight Of The Reindeer: The True Story Of Santa Claus And His Christmas Mission
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care (owners name inside front cover). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astas_Booknook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: New. BRAND NEW, ---------IN STOCK, --------READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Sullivan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Fine. 0028612922 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Sullivan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Very Good. 0028612922 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: The True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Sullivan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. 1st print with full set of numbers from 1 10
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Wolff, Glenn. Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition. Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Acceptable. Book warped. Moisture damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Used: Very Good. Very GoodHardcover, 1996, brodarted dj. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028612922 ISBN 13: 9780028612928 bk# 26.9. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
by
Robert Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0028612922 ISBN 13: 9780028612928 bk# 26.9. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission [Oversized Pictorial, Realistic Look at the Folklore and Tradition, Biographical References, for Children]
by
Sullivan, Robert, Illustrated By Glenn Wolff
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: Macmillan 1996. AS NEW in dj
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: 4to, fine colour ills. First Edition, with 1 in the numberline. ISBN: 0028612922. Collectible hardback book/cover, Beautiful copy. Great artwork. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission [Oversized Pictorial, Realistic Look at the Folklore and Tradition, Biographical References, for Children]
by
Sullivan, Robert, Illustrated By Glenn Wolff
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hard-to-find! ! : Macmillan 1996
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book. Holiday Special Literature. First Edition. ISBN: 0028612922. Collectible hardback book/cover, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. In nice du st jacket, with some wear at the edges. Beautiful copy. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Great artwork on the cover, fitting. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. ... read more
|
|
Flight of the Reindeer: the True Story of Santa Claus and His Christmas Mission
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028612928
ISBN: 0028612922
Description: Fine. Very clean copy with no markings or highlights. DJ with minimal wear but no tear at all. Buy with confidence-705(a) read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|