Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0028610156 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Binding tight, pages clean. Wear to tail of spine. Dust Jacket is lightly edge-worn, especially at head and tail of spine. Nice solid copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: As New/As New. 0028610156 Oversized 424pp including index Menu for each day of the year plus a snack to keep you on your eating plan. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 7/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: New. Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Like New. This book has been enjoyed by a previous owner. It has minor cover and/or edge wear, and some of the pages have been dog-eared. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.