» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Very Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some sticker residue on the front. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 1995 Hungry Minds. Good. No DJ. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. has message on very first page--7613. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover w/very good dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, slight edge/shelf wear. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Humour. Two-books-in-one. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Soft-cover. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (childrens) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by James Finn Garner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028604190 ISBN: 0028604199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. may have price &/or mark on cover. mat have name &/or mark on endpaper. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories used book

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories

by Garner, James Finn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995