» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Acceptable. 7th. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Very Good. 0028199200 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. DJ Torn at top. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: VG. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Gregg Reference Manual (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Stkr on inside front cover, otherwise no apparent markings throughout. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. Great reading/study copy. Tighty bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Gregg Reference Manual (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. name and address inside front cover, light wear to dust jacket and book edge, text is clean and unmarked, crease to dust jacket flap inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Condition! ! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Gregg Reference Manual (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $9.42

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Fine. 0028199200 Seventh Edition. Pub date: 1992. Condition: Fine / Fine. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Very Good. 0028199200 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual new book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William Sabin other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Company ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: New in new dust jacket. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MKO Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual)

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual Seventh Edition used book

The Gregg Reference Manual Seventh Edition

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine, Not Price Clipped jacket. Very light wear, clean and straight, clean text----------This is the most up-to-date, authoritative source on grammar, usage and style for a variety of business documents. It provides basic rules for problems that occur most frequently, and expanded rules and exceptions for almost any situation. The examples and illustrations offer easy-to-follow models that help solve problems quickly, from e-mail messages to formal reports. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028199207 ISBN: 0028199200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book