» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. 0027861317. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. 0027861317 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Stamp Inside Front Cover, Corner Creased Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Robert D. San Souci; Illustrator-Brian Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1995-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) used book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Fine. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Pinkney, Brian. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Two inch crease to the fore-edge top corner, some shelf wear. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci., Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: simon & Schuster Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: pinkney., brian. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: a retelling of a tradional tale from the French West Indies in which two friends, Clements and Hippolyte, encounter a love, zombies, and danger on the island of Martinque. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D., Illustrated By Brian Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Reprint edition. ISBN: 0-02-786131-7. VG large format trade paperback. Squarish 4to sized. Unpaginated. In color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Brian Pinkney, illus. Fine in Fine DJ. A beautifully illustrated, unread copy of this tale that takes place in 19th century Martinique. Caldecott Honor and Coretta. Scott King award winner(with metal seals on cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Depot Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0027861317. Fold on front cover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Minor edge and corner wear. Wrinkling to last three pages.; Special edition. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Brian Pinkney. Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Brian Pinkney-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Brian Pinkney-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize, ISBN 0-02-786131-7 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D.; Pinkney, Brian (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Illustrated by Brian J. Pinkney. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0027861317. Text is clean. Aqua boards with cream colored cloth spine strap. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear.; Caldecott Honor Book; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 10.6 x 9.7 Inches; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend new book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $11.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend new book

The Faithful Friend

by Robert D San Souci other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend used book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Pinkney, Brian. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Signed by Illustrator The Faithful Friend by Robert D. San Souci, illustrated by Brian Pinkney. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean, in very good condition, and is signed by the illustrator on title page. Dust jacket has an "Autographed Copy" sticker and both a Caldecott & a Coretta Scott King award seal on front, is in good to very good condition and in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend new book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Pinkney, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. 0027861317 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. 0027861317 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

The Faithful Friend (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: New. 0027861317 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend new book

The Faithful Friend

by San Souci, Robert D other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780027861310 ISBN: 0027861317

Description: Pinkney, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Faithful Friend (Signed Copy! ) Isbn: 0027861317 used book

The Faithful Friend (Signed Copy! ) Isbn: 0027861317

by San Souci, Robert D., Brian Pinkney, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA