» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Circus Baby, the

by Petersham, Maud other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: E. M. Hale and Company Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0027716708. Ex-Library; 15 oz.; Ex library Pictorial HC no DJ edge bumping few pages have rips good solid clean reading copy '61 E. M. Hale and Company. The antics of Baby Elephant as his mother tries to teach him to eat with a spoon at the clown family's dining table. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Petersham. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Petersham. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Circus Baby

by Petersham, Maud And Miska other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th prtg Binding: HB Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: (1950) ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G/G; dj in mylar cover; cov edge wear, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Circus Baby

by Petersham, other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Illustrated by Petersham, Maud and Miska. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0027716708. Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker and new archival mylar ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Some interior wear. DJ has some creases and edgewear.; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Circus Baby

by Petersham other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027716702 ISBN: 0027716708

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0027716708 ISBN 13: 9780027716702 bk# 15.0. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.