Your search: Books » ISBN: 0027716708
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Circus Baby, the
by
Petersham, Maud
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: E. M. Hale and Company
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0027716708. Ex-Library; 15 oz.; Ex library Pictorial HC no DJ edge bumping few pages have rips good solid clean reading copy '61 E. M. Hale and Company. The antics of Baby Elephant as his mother tries to teach him to eat with a spoon at the clown family's dining table. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Petersham. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Petersham. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 16th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Circus Baby
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 15th prtg
Binding: HB
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: (1950)
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G/G; dj in mylar cover; cov edge wear, dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Circus Baby
by
Petersham,
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Illustrated by Petersham, Maud and Miska. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0027716708. Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker and new archival mylar ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Some interior wear. DJ has some creases and edgewear.; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches. read more
|
|
Circus Baby
by
Petersham
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027716702
ISBN: 0027716708
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0027716708 ISBN 13: 9780027716702 bk# 15.0. f49. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|