» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Inga Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Very Good. Inscribed on cover page, o/w like new All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Inga Moore. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-02-767645-5 1 small stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Moore, Inga (illustrator) Very Good+/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-02-767645-5 Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition (First Printing) Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Moore, Inga. J F jacket. F. Larger format hardcover with dust jacket, unpaginated, illustrated in color throughou. A lovely copy in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0027676455 multiple copies may be available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Color illustrations. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition; DJ clean & shiny; pictorial binding; book is clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has light wear/soil; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore., Inga other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: MOORE., INGA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: A SORCERER'S YOUNG APPRENTICE ATTEMPTS TO PRACTICE MAGIC IN HIS MASTER'S ABSENCE, WITH DISASTROUS RESULTS. The brooms, buckets and chairs come alive and begin to flood the building and young Franz can not stop them. The kindly wizard returns just in time to save the castle from disaster. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore., Inga other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: MOORE., INGA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, light soil.. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: A SORCERER'S YOUNG APPRENTICE ATTEMPTS TO PRACTICE MAGIC IN HIS MASTER'S ABSENCE, WITH DISASTROUS RESULTS. The brooms, buckets and chairs come alive and begin to flood the building and young Franz can not stop them. The kindly wizard returns just in time to save the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st us ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: vg+/nf. Blank bookplate affixed to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATHENEUM, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Moore, Inga (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: NF/NF. 0027676455 1st Am. edition, 4to, glossy illustrated boards, unpaginated picture books. Condition is NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket: book has a small dink at spine center otherwise like new; jacket has a tiny puncture on spine (same place as the dink) otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: F/F. 1st US, 4to picture book, illustrated boards. the classic tale retold by the illustrator, with color illustrations throughout. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Inga Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Very good. Shipping discount on multiple item purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Inga Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sorcerer's Apprentice, By Moore

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 9717612 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780027676457. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Illustrated by Fully Illustrated. Fine in Fine dustjacket. 0027676455. Children's picture story book.; Small 4to 9"-11" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Inga Moore other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0027676455 ISBN 13: 9780027676457 Not first printing. bk# 32.7. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0027676455. Summary: a sorcerer's young apprentice attempts to practice magic in his master's absence, with disastrous results.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Unpaginated pages; 16186Fnb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

by Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780027676457 ISBN: 0027676455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Quarto, unpaginated. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Books, RI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.