Your search: Books » ISBN: 0027676455
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Inga Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Very Good. Inscribed on cover page, o/w like new All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Inga Moore. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-02-767645-5 1 small stamp. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Moore, Inga (illustrator) Very Good+/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-02-767645-5 Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: F First Edition (First Printing)
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Moore, Inga. J F jacket. F. Larger format hardcover with dust jacket, unpaginated, illustrated in color throughou. A lovely copy in Fine/Fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books on High,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0027676455 multiple copies may be available. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Color illustrations. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition; DJ clean & shiny; pictorial binding; book is clean & near fine. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has light wear/soil; inside clean & VG. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore., Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: MOORE., INGA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: A SORCERER'S YOUNG APPRENTICE ATTEMPTS TO PRACTICE MAGIC IN HIS MASTER'S ABSENCE, WITH DISASTROUS RESULTS. The brooms, buckets and chairs come alive and begin to flood the building and young Franz can not stop them. The kindly wizard returns just in time to save the castle from disaster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore., Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: MOORE., INGA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, light soil.. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: A SORCERER'S YOUNG APPRENTICE ATTEMPTS TO PRACTICE MAGIC IN HIS MASTER'S ABSENCE, WITH DISASTROUS RESULTS. The brooms, buckets and chairs come alive and begin to flood the building and young Franz can not stop them. The kindly wizard returns just in time to save the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st us ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: vg+/nf. Blank bookplate affixed to fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ATHENEUM, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Moore, Inga (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" First printing. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: NF/NF. 0027676455 1st Am. edition, 4to, glossy illustrated boards, unpaginated picture books. Condition is NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket: book has a small dink at spine center otherwise like new; jacket has a tiny puncture on spine (same place as the dink) otherwise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bygone Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st US
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: F/F. 1st US, 4to picture book, illustrated boards. the classic tale retold by the illustrator, with color illustrations throughout. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Inga Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Very good. Shipping discount on multiple item purchase. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Inga Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Macmillan, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sorcerer's Apprentice, By Moore
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 9717612 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780027676457. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Illustrated by Fully Illustrated. Fine in Fine dustjacket. 0027676455. Children's picture story book.; Small 4to 9"-11" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Story Shop,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Inga Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0027676455 ISBN 13: 9780027676457 Not first printing. bk# 32.7. f1. NvL1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0027676455. Summary: a sorcerer's young apprentice attempts to practice magic in his master's absence, with disastrous results.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Unpaginated pages; 16186Fnb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Novel Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
by
Moore, Inga
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780027676457
ISBN: 0027676455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Quarto, unpaginated. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|