» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 4/30/1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Very Good. 0027354709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z15V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Mem Fox other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press/Macmillan, 1987, First Am. Ed., First Printing ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Patricia Mullins. Oblong quarto, hardcover, ex children's library with dj in mylar. Endpaper removed and a couple creases on title page else VG. Art work is done with a collage technique using tissue paper and conte crayon to complete illustrations. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Mullens, Patricia, and Mullins, Patricia. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. moderate shelfwear, dj toned and scuffed, inscribed to previous owner by Mem Fox. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaping Lizard Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: Bradbury Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Mullins, Patricia. Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Exlib with bumped and rubbed tips, internally rumpled from thumbing, last page quite creased but all there and intact. Well read copy with several lower page closed tears but no loss. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. 0027354709 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Mem Fox other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. 0027354709 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. 0027354709 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. 0027354709 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Mullens, Patricia, and Mullins, Patricia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Mullens, Patricia, and Mullins, Patricia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Mem Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox used book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Patricia Mullins. Very Good in Good jacket. D.J. has an two small tears on back. Otherwise clean and bright. A lovely book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox other copies of this book

price: $10.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: BRAND NEW. 0027354709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Mem Fox~Patricia Mullins other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 30 April, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie & the Fox used book

Hattie & the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unknown Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: Mullins, Patricia (illustrator) Good in Good with Vinyl Cover jacket. Children's Fiction. 15 Oz. Clean and bright pages Shows little edge, binding or corner wear. Pocket page removed. A few taped ripped pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem/ Mullins, Patricia (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem; Mullens, Patricia And Mullins, other copies of this book

price: $14.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Mem Fox; Illustrator-Patricia Mullins other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: booxland, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

Hattie and the Fox new book

Hattie and the Fox

by Fox, Mem other copies of this book

price: $16.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027354706 ISBN: 0027354709

Description: New in New jacket.