|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0027354709
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 4/30/1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Very Good. 0027354709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z15V. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Mem Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press/Macmillan, 1987, First Am. Ed., First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Patricia Mullins. Oblong quarto, hardcover, ex children's library with dj in mylar. Endpaper removed and a couple creases on title page else VG. Art work is done with a collage technique using tissue paper and conte crayon to complete illustrations. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Mullens, Patricia, and Mullins, Patricia. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. moderate shelfwear, dj toned and scuffed, inscribed to previous owner by Mem Fox. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth
Publisher: Bradbury Press, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Mullins, Patricia. Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Exlib with bumped and rubbed tips, internally rumpled from thumbing, last page quite creased but all there and intact. Well read copy with several lower page closed tears but no loss. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. 0027354709 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Mem Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. 0027354709 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. 0027354709 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. 0027354709 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Mullens, Patricia, and Mullins, Patricia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Mullens, Patricia, and Mullins, Patricia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Mem Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Patricia Mullins. Very Good in Good jacket. D.J. has an two small tears on back. Otherwise clean and bright. A lovely book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel Reed Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: BRAND NEW. 0027354709. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Mem Fox~Patricia Mullins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 30 April, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie & the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Edition Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: Mullins, Patricia (illustrator) Good in Good with Vinyl Cover jacket. Children's Fiction. 15 Oz. Clean and bright pages Shows little edge, binding or corner wear. Pocket page removed. A few taped ripped pages.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem/ Mullins, Patricia (Ilt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem; Mullens, Patricia And Mullins,
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. Hattie, a big black hen, discovers a fox in the bushes, which creates varying reactions in the other barnyard animals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Mem Fox; Illustrator-Patricia Mullins
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1987-04-30
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
booxland,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hattie and the Fox
by
Fox, Mem
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780027354706
ISBN: 0027354709
Description: New in New jacket.  | | | |