» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillian Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis, Allen. Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Put a Question mark on the date. This is an old Lib copy with a stamp here, a stamp there, everywhere a stamp. Still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis, Allen. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Tight binding with very light edge wear to boards. Librarystamp on liners. Text clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: the macmillian co, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis, Allen. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. ex-library book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel; Lewis, Allen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Allen Lewis. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: New. 0027346102 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT WITH TEAR FROM CARD HOLDER BEING REMOVEDLIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Illustrated by Allen Lewis-Wood engraving. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 0027346102. Gift giving condition. Nice copy, solid, clean, unmarked, gently used. Scanned image available. -A lovely copy of this classic story about Colonial America's northern reaches and the people settling there. -213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Booksellers LLC, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel; Lewis, Allen other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Allen Lewis. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-02-734610--2 Collectible Newberry Honor Book in Like new condition with dust jacket. 1987 Re-issue of this classic book with the original Allen Lewis engravings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $11.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $15.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: New. 0027346102 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis, Allen. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $17.51

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis, Allen. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel; Lewis, Allen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Very good. Publisher: 1987 SIMON & SCHUSTER HARDCOVER EDITION-DUST JACKET IS AS PICTURED-BINDING TIGHT-TEXT IN VERY GOOD+, UNMARKED CONDITION-COVERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with light edge/corner wear, and one small area of mild moisture exposure to the top left corner of the back cover-DUST JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with mild shelf wear-HARDCOVER IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hamilton-Upon-Lexington Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Allen Lewis & Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Very Good. With original wood engravings by Allen Lewis ex lib with usual mylar over vg dj all else vg too. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: BRAND NEW. 0027346102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, NYC s-56 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: woodengravingsby Allen Lewis. VG+ in VG DJ. ISBN 0-02-734610-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel And Lewis, Allen other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REISSUE Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER BOOKS FOR YOU Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: New. After the death of her relatives, an orphaned twelve-year-old French immigrant girl is forced to work as a servant for a family of settlers living on the Maine coast in the 1740s. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $17.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel; Lewis, Allen other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: