» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library Binding. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Stickers on rear cover mylar. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: No Illustration. Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: G+ Solid X-Lib HBK/no DJ Card Pg Removed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PUB 1974, Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: #1337. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Young Adult. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv), New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: 0027110206. Brand New; Marfree, acidfree fresher 16th prtg; not written-in, underlined, club, remainder or ex-library. Fine/Fine Gift qual. Mail SAMEDAY! Ingram A thirteen-year-old girl seemingly destined for a modeling career finds she has a deformation of the spine called scoliosis. One of Blume's better books, November 4, 2001, Reviewer: secularkangaroo from Denton, TX United States The relationships between Deenie and her mother, father, and sister are very well thought-out. I admit I was ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0027110206. 192 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0027110206. 192 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie new book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0027110206. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches; 192 pages; 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie new book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $11.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0027110206 ISBN 13: 9780027110203 bk# 18.4. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie new book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $60.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.