Your search: Books » ISBN: 0027110206
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library Binding. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Stickers on rear cover mylar. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: No Illustration. Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: G+ Solid X-Lib HBK/no DJ Card Pg Removed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PUB 1974,
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: #1337. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Young Adult. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Remaindered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Edward Dutton,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: School & Library Bin
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv), New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: 0027110206. Brand New; Marfree, acidfree fresher 16th prtg; not written-in, underlined, club, remainder or ex-library. Fine/Fine Gift qual. Mail SAMEDAY! Ingram A thirteen-year-old girl seemingly destined for a modeling career finds she has a deformation of the spine called scoliosis. One of Blume's better books, November 4, 2001, Reviewer: secularkangaroo from Denton, TX United States The relationships between Deenie and her mother, father, and sister are very well thought-out. I admit I was ... read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0027110206. 192 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0027110206. 192 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0027110206. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches; 192 pages; 4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0027110206 ISBN 13: 9780027110203 bk# 18.4. f1. NvL1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frugal Media,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|