Your search: Books » ISBN: 0026673908
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Encino, CA USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover 1120 pages. Top rear corner is bumped hard. The rest of the book is lightly bumped and has light shelf wear. Dust jacket has light chipping and shelf wear except top rear corner. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TJC Services Inc,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L., and Hutchings, Gilbert R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Glencoe Publishing, Encino, CA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket shows light edge wear and is protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. A guide to modern building construction with step-by-step explanations and over 2, 000 charts, diagrams, photos and illustrations. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean pages in Sound Binding. Cover boards have some bumping and very light soiling. Rear cover board has a crease at the lower corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction-Third Edition
by
Feirer, John & Gilbert Hutchings
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Glencoe Publishing
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: NF in NF jacket. Hardcover, first printing of the third edition, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, nice gift copy of this massive 1, 120-page reference, "...clear step-by-step explanations and over 2, 000 photographs, illustrations, tables, charts and diagrams...the classic guide to modern building construction" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L, and Hutchings, Gilbert R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny new condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Good. 0026673908 GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@G5) read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction By Feirer, John L.
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Acceptable. Textbook only. 10th edition. shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. /Hutchings, Gilbert R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GLENCOE
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. & Hutchings, Gilbert R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: 1986, 3rd edition, Macmillan, 0026673908. HB, fat 8vo, 1120pp, VG/G but with some fading and a few small chips and tears to d.j. Contains excellent and easily understood information on anything you need to know about building a structure; planning, reading prints, tools, wood and materials, foundations, framing, exterior and interior finishing, painting, remodeling, chimneys, decay, ventilation, etc. 2 copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition
by
Feirer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3RD
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. & Hutchings, Gilbert R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 7 1/4''-9 1/4'' Tall. Illustrated with photos and other illustrations. Hardbound with dust jacket. Back flyleaf has slight staining. Solid binding. Top edge of the pages has slight staining. Dust jacket has slight chipping, slight fading of the spine, and slight soiling. Over 1, 100 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition
by
Feirer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3RD
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition
by
Feirer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3RD
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0026673908 ISBN 13: 9780026673907 bk# 24.0. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Gilbert Hutchings
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026673907
ISBN: 0026673908
Description: As New. No Jacket. Building, Carpentry-Third Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dixie,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|