» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats used book

The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Brown cloth Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: Octavo. Definitive Edition, With the Author's Final revision. Twenty-third printing. xvi + 480 pages. Index. Mild wear, edges freckled, else a very good copy in a good dust jacket, back panel detached, with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collected Poems Def Ed 2ed used book

Collected Poems Def Ed 2ed

by William Butler Yeats other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats: Definitive 2nd Edition used book

The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats: Definitive 2nd Edition

by William Butler Yeats other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Many Maps, 1 Foled Tour Map used book

Many Maps, 1 Foled Tour Map

by Yeats, W. B. other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New YorkNew York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very Good. A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats used book

Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by W. B. Yeats other copies of this book

price: $35.19

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN PUB CO Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 1950 edition. Jacket brown and split, paper yellowing. 5513B3BRO3D* 7594024 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats used book

Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by W. B. Yeats other copies of this book

price: $63.32

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: Very Good. 480pp. "1979. 480pp. Difinitive Edition with the author's final revisions. 24th Printing. Fine copy in brown cloth, with gilt title and design on spine, gilt initials on front. Spine ends are slightly worn/bumped. Dust jacket is slightly worn on spine ends, corners and edges, and very slightly discoloured.". Keywords: Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats: Definitive 2nd Edition used book

The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats: Definitive 2nd Edition

by William Butler Yeats other copies of this book

price: $70.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats used book

Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Macmillan '74; 21st pr ISBN-13: 9780026326902 ISBN: 0026326906

Description: VG/VG-dj has cornerwear, stains on dj flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.