» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Zimmerman Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass market paperback Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Fair; Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Glen Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, ltly bumped fr bottom corner. Sme v. lt tanning on flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8th impression, clean and tight hardcover; light shelf wear to green jacket; no names or rem marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zimmermann Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart, light wear. Boards have rubbed edges. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zimmermann Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beaige boards, previous owner has stamped name on front and back flyleaf, green d.j. This is a new edition of a classic in its field which when first published in 1958 was greeted with a chorus of praise by reviewers and historians. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: New in Like New jacket. BRAND NEW, BUT HAS 2 PENCIL ERASER SIZE WHITE SPOTS ON FRONT COVER. NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

other copies of this book

price: $78.39

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very good. By Barbara W. Tuchman; ISBN: 0026203200; Pub. : Macmillan; Pub. Date: 01 October, 1966; Media: Hardcover; Excellent condition. by Barbara W. Tuchman; ISBN: 0026203200; Pub. : Macmillan; Pub. Date: 01 October, 1966; Media: Hardcover; Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $7.42

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelfwear. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zimmerman Telegram By Tuchman, Barbara W.

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Like New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zimmermann Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 8th hardback reprinting of the 1966 Reissue. Published in 1970's. Text is unmarked. Book & dustjacket are in a near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $58.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zimmermann Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0026203200 Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Zimmerman Telegram

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0026203200. Price clipped dust jacket. Inv. # JAN016914I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780026203203 ISBN: 0026203200

Description: Very Good. Writing on inside cover and cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.