Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, ltly bumped fr bottom corner. Sme v. lt tanning on flaps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8th impression, clean and tight hardcover; light shelf wear to green jacket; no names or rem marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart, light wear. Boards have rubbed edges. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beaige boards, previous owner has stamped name on front and back flyleaf, green d.j. This is a new edition of a classic in its field which when first published in 1958 was greeted with a chorus of praise by reviewers and historians. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1966-10-01
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: New in Like New jacket. BRAND NEW, BUT HAS 2 PENCIL ERASER SIZE WHITE SPOTS ON FRONT COVER. NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GREAT BUY. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1966-10-01
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780026203203ISBN:0026203200
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 8th hardback reprinting of the 1966 Reissue. Published in 1970's. Text is unmarked. Book & dustjacket are in a near fine condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.