» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charles Scribner's Son Date Published: 5/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Son Date Published: 1977-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Inside flap of jacket price-clipped. Bright, clean copy with no marks or blemishes. 64 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Bkplt, upper rear bd faintly damp-stained, vg, Dj pc, damp-stained in rear, good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls who have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls who have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ is worn with one small tear. Some bumping at corners. Pages are clean with tight binding. 51 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Run, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/ When the Ranibow is Enuf: a Chorepoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/ When the Ranibow is Enuf: a Chorepoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Date Published: first printing, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 64pp. crease front flap, foxing, edgewear, dust jacket. shelfwear, cover. foxing, stains margins pages 39-42 else clean, tight, text. poetry.s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Son Date Published: 1977-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3rd printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Neatly inked gift notation on third endpaper. Otherwise unmarked, crisp clean copy. Jacket is price clipped with a vertical crease to front flap. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sixth printing, 1979. Owner name ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Macmillan, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Dust Jacket Included. An 8vo hardcover book of 64p. A nice copy in jacket, Fine but not quite bright. "Fourth Printing" (Verso). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Son Date Published: 1977-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Like New. Hardcover in mint condition. No marks or damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bandersnatch Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th prtg Binding: HB Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: VG/VG. Dj 64 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls... used book

For Colored Girls...

by Ntozake Shange other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0026098407. Stated first edition. "A lyric and tragic exploration into black woman's awareness. The writing flies into the air like dark swallows. "--New York Times. Yellow front board and orange back board. Bookbinder glue shows through front endpaper. DJ crease bottom of front cover and smaller top of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, 1977 ISBN 0-02-609840-7 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: FIRST EDITION. Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/ When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/ When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Paper-covered Boards Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ink notations on several pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Particularly nice, bright copy. Owner's name blacked out, light 2 inch crease to front jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf: a Choreopoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0026098407. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf a Choreopoem used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf a Choreopoem

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: VG-/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 64pgs Price clipped, a 3" x 3" piece cut off front free endpaper at bottom fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink. Names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book is in fine condition. ISBN 0 02 609840 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf used book

For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow is Enuf

by Shange, Ntozake other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780026098403 ISBN: 0026098407

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0026098407. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Piano Lesson

Piano Lesson

by August Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.91!

Passing

Passing

by Nella Larsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.28!

Invisible Man

Invisible Man

by Ralph Waldo Ellison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Nightwood

Nightwood

by Djuna Barnes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.18!

Raisin in the Sun

Raisin in the Sun

by Lorraine Hansberry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Native Son

Native Son

by Richard Wright

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!