» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Slick: The Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: The Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhonda Stone, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Very Good. 0026025000 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, light wrinkle in dust jacket, smudging on edges. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 62. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick. the Silver & Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1991 Macmillan Publishing, NY; ISBN 0-02-602500-0 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. The book was likely never read. The biography of Oakland Raider Owner, Al Davis. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Fair. 0026025000 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: The Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: The Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Binding is very firm. Pages are bright and clean 358 pgs. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very lightly rubbed. No marks. Dust jacket has few very small open tears and one that is 1 1/2 inch open tear. Few little wrinkles in dj spine ony. Otherwise, it's still a nice book. Price intact. llustrated with B/W photos. Life story of coach, Al Davis. Kept in smoke ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Lou's Bookshelf, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Slick: the Silver-and-Black Life of Al Davis

by Mark Ribowsky other copies of this book

price: $96.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slick: the Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pristine gray boards with black spine and silver lettering. 358 pages. Index. Photographs. Unclipped picctorial dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MayBooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Slick: The Silver and Black Life of Al Davis

by Ribowsky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026025003 ISBN: 0026025000

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Hardcover with good dust jacket. some shelf wear. a few papes crimped on corner...text clean and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.