Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Spine is square. Back hinge is separated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Good in Good jacket. Oversize-2-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Cloth. Good/Good. First American Edition. ISBN: 0-02-577300-3. Book has signed first page from original owner; some wear one edges. DJ has some wear on edges and corners; price clipped. read more
Edition: 1st Edition?
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Macmillan Pub, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Many Old Photos, Maps VIEWS. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10x12"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 62pg Many AERIAL DRAWINGS of Battlefields. Famous Generals, etc. Descriptive text DUST JACKET arttwork is Painting of large Battle all in color...GOLD SPINE TITLES ON SILVER HARD COVERS...Unclipt DUST JACKET HAS NO PR ICE...could be Bk Club Edition. ? . SPECTACULAR COMPUTER GRAPHICS & BATTLEFIELD RECONSTRUCTIONS BRING TO LIFE THE GEATEST BATTLES OF THE CIVIL WAR. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Hinges starting but pages tight. Minor edge wear. Dusjacket has minor chipping and soiling.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 200 pages. read more
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Large book, 10x12". 200 pages. Foreword by John Keegan. Photos, charts, and computer graphics with battlefield reconstructions in color. Light erasure at bottom of front free endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, 10 1/4" X 12 1/8", some fading near edges of cover, dust jacket small tear at top of spine, 194 pages, rich with color pictures. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, NY
Date Published: (1988)
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Black & White/Color Illus. VG/VG. 4to., 200pp., Some yellowing of dj. Spectacular computer graphics & battlefield reconstructions bring to life 17 of the greatest battles of the Civil War. read more
Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. DJ has wear at spine head. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. A Marshall ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Very Good in VG+ jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. This 200-page oversized hardcover is bound in gray cloth with gilt embossed titles to spine and front board. This stated First Printing contains spectacular computer graphics & battlefield reconstructions that bring to life the greatest battles of the Civil War. Foreword by John Keegan. The book is clean and unmarked, the unclipped jacket without flaw. Extra postage required for international sales. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING COMPANY, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780025773004ISBN:0025773003
Description: F/VG. FOREWORD BY JOHN KEEGAN. -SPECTUCULAR COMPUTER GRAPHICS & BATTLEFIELD RECONSTRUCTIONS BRING TO LIFE THE GREATEST BATTLES OF THE CIVIL WAR. COLOR & B/W ILLUSTRATIONS. ; 4to; 200 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.