» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald, Jon Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by MacDonald, John, and MacDonald, Jon, and Keegan, John (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A MARSHALL ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John D.; Leslie Charteris; Collin Wilcox other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Spine is square. Back hinge is separated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John; Keegan, John (Foreward) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Macmillan Pub. Co., 1988, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 200 p. ill. (some col. ), maps (some col. ) 32 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald, Jon Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald, Jon Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good in Good jacket. Oversize-2-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good. Cloth. Good/Good. First American Edition. ISBN: 0-02-577300-3. Book has signed first page from original owner; some wear one edges. DJ has some wear on edges and corners; price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John....Keegan, John Foreword other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Pub, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Many Old Photos, Maps VIEWS. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10x12"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 62pg Many AERIAL DRAWINGS of Battlefields. Famous Generals, etc. Descriptive text DUST JACKET arttwork is Painting of large Battle all in color...GOLD SPINE TITLES ON SILVER HARD COVERS...Unclipt DUST JACKET HAS NO PR ICE...could be Bk Club Edition. ? . SPECTACULAR COMPUTER GRAPHICS & BATTLEFIELD RECONSTRUCTIONS BRING TO LIFE THE GEATEST BATTLES OF THE CIVIL WAR. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Hinges starting but pages tight. Minor edge wear. Dusjacket has minor chipping and soiling.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Large book, 10x12". 200 pages. Foreword by John Keegan. Photos, charts, and computer graphics with battlefield reconstructions in color. Light erasure at bottom of front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War: Spectacular Computer Graphics and Battlefield Reconstructions Bring to Life the Greatest Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War: Spectacular Computer Graphics and Battlefield Reconstructions Bring to Life the Greatest Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, 10 1/4" X 12 1/8", some fading near edges of cover, dust jacket small tear at top of spine, 194 pages, rich with color pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John; Foreword By John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. VG/VG. 4to., 200pp., Some yellowing of dj. Spectacular computer graphics & battlefield reconstructions bring to life 17 of the greatest battles of the Civil War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald, Jon Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $78.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. DJ has wear at spine head. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. A Marshall ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good in VG+ jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. This 200-page oversized hardcover is bound in gray cloth with gilt embossed titles to spine and front board. This stated First Printing contains spectacular computer graphics & battlefield reconstructions that bring to life the greatest battles of the Civil War. Foreword by John Keegan. The book is clean and unmarked, the unclipped jacket without flaw. Extra postage required for international sales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrintsandthePaper, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good. DJ VG-(small corner tear) Wide Large Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald; Jon Macdonald; Designer-John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $21.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald; (Foreword) John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHING COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: F/VG. FOREWORD BY JOHN KEEGAN. -SPECTUCULAR COMPUTER GRAPHICS & BATTLEFIELD RECONSTRUCTIONS BRING TO LIFE THE GREATEST BATTLES OF THE CIVIL WAR. COLOR & B/W ILLUSTRATIONS. ; 4to; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Great Battles of the Civil War used book

Great Battles of the Civil War

by John Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025773004 ISBN: 0025773003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.