» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Price sticker to front cover. wear and tear to dust cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross; Elisabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good/good, ex-lib w/assoc markings and discard stamp. 8 vo, 329pp. A powerful and moving book in which the author recounts the tragic suffering of victims of AIDS and the remarkable way she reaches out to them so that they can die with dignity and with their loved ones around them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids By Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth used book

Aids By Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Like New. NAME ON INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE EXCELENT IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1987 Macmillan Pub. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good. Owner's name written on first page pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids the Ultimate Challenge

by Elizabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: MacMillan, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Good in Good jacket. Sticker residue on front cover of dj. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0025671707 Minior wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge used book

AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025671706 ISBN: 0025671707

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Very clean. No writing on pages. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aids: the Ultimate Challenge used book