» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by David Kahn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by David Kahn other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Acceptable. No dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lavishly illustrated throughout with historic b&w photographs. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. VERY GOOD+++ copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. No remainder marks, No Names. (Minor shelf wear. ) xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. A full and detailed account of Hitler's Intelligence machine. Includes personal reports of Nazi officers and agents. ISBN 0025606107. Explodes the myth of the German 'super spy' and dramatically constructs the story of how Germany lost the battle of intelligence in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies used book

Hitler's Spies

by Kahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitlers Spies used book

Hitlers Spies

by Kahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies used book

Hitler's Spies

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 0025606107 "German Military Intelligence in World War II". Black cloth with copper lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Dust jacket shows minor wear to spine extremities. $16.95 price present on jacket flap. Illustrated with b/w photos. 671pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: VG/Good. xiv, 671 p., photos, maps, citations, abbreviations, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 671 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 ½. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Black glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very Good. 0025606107 1st ed. Fine/Near Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: (1978) 2nd ptg ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: B&W illustrations. good+ w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 671pp. ISBN 0025606107. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: VG/VG. xiv, 671 p., maps, photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Good in Fair jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 671 pages. black jacket edges are chipped. light soiling to black cloth covers. contents are clean and secure. illustrated with photos. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] First print. Good in fair jacket. Light rubbing to boards corners and spine tail. Light shelf dusting to page edges at tail corner. Sticker removal scar to front of d.j. Edge chips, and edge tears to d.j. in poly cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Good; Collectible. FIrst Printing 1978 no dust jacket, otherwise in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very Good/Good. 0025606107 Lightly rubbed jacket with some edgewear, one-inch tear, few tiny tears/chip. Black cloth binding, 671+ pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: VG in VG-edgewear jacket. Photo Illustrations. 8vo-9 1/2" tall. 671pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 671 pgs. Light shelf rubs, minor blemish on top edge and moderately edgeworn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Ex-Lib 671 pages. Explodes the myth of the German "Super Spy" and objectively unveils why Germany lost the intelligence war in WWII. This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 671 p., maps, photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Fine in NF jacket. First printing, book is in excellent condition, dustjacket has a small amount of tanning on the rear panel, the original price is present, a professional mylar cover is included, 671 pages, another comprehensive history by the author of The Codebreakers, "Never-before-released photos, secret files, and personal reports of Nazi officers and agents" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xiii, 671 pp., [20] leaves of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Pages browning at extremities. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II used book

Hitler's spies: German military intelligence in World War II

by Kahn, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780025606104 ISBN: 0025606107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.