Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Lavishly illustrated throughout with historic b&w photographs.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. VERY GOOD+++ copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. No remainder marks, No Names. (Minor shelf wear. ) xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. A full and detailed account of Hitler's Intelligence machine. Includes personal reports of Nazi officers and agents. ISBN 0025606107. Explodes the myth of the German 'super spy' and dramatically constructs the story of how Germany lost the battle of intelligence in ... read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 0025606107 "German Military Intelligence in World War II". Black cloth with copper lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Dust jacket shows minor wear to spine extremities. $16.95 price present on jacket flap. Illustrated with b/w photos. 671pp. including index. read more
Edition: SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Good in Fair jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 671 pages. black jacket edges are chipped. light soiling to black cloth covers. contents are clean and secure. illustrated with photos. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] First print. Good in fair jacket. Light rubbing to boards corners and spine tail. Light shelf dusting to page edges at tail corner. Sticker removal scar to front of d.j. Edge chips, and edge tears to d.j. in poly cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Very Good/Good. 0025606107 Lightly rubbed jacket with some edgewear, one-inch tear, few tiny tears/chip. Black cloth binding, 671+ pp. read more
Binding: HB/DJ
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Ex-Lib 671 pages. Explodes the myth of the German "Super Spy" and objectively unveils why Germany lost the intelligence war in WWII. This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library. read more
Description: Fine in NF jacket. First printing, book is in excellent condition, dustjacket has a small amount of tanning on the rear panel, the original price is present, a professional mylar cover is included, 671 pages, another comprehensive history by the author of The Codebreakers, "Never-before-released photos, secret files, and personal reports of Nazi officers and agents" read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xiii, 671 pp., [20] leaves of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Pages browning at extremities. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780025606104ISBN:0025606107
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. xiii, 671 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 613-646. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.