» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne, and Coit, Jim (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Very Good. Book in nice condition, little edge or spine wear. DJ has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans By Jones, Jeanne used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans By Jones, Jeanne

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, Hardcover, almost like new. SKU 1114#16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans By Jones, Jeanne used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans By Jones, Jeanne

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Very Good. Published by Macmillan, 1994. Minor reading wear to book (one folded page corner); dust jacket excellent. Overall very good condition. 080418B55. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Good in Good jacket. 311-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Glossy in Great Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014064 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine. 0025597736 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z36L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fair in Good- jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 248 pp. DJ is covered in protective mylar with a 1/4 inch v-shaped chip at bottom front edge and a library label affixed to bottom spinal edge. Blue boards are clean with light scuffing at bottom edge. Library stamp appears on top edge. Libary stamps, labels and pocket appear on ffep. A spinal separation appears at spine between 154 and 155. a good reading copy with more than 200 healthy, hearty, economical recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine. 0025597736 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jeanne Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0025597736 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: As New in As New jacket. Pristine! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine. 0025597736 Macmillan hardcover w/dj, 1994 (6th) printing, Immmaculate, No marks, No defects...Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: As New/As New. 0025597736 248pp including index More than 200 healthy, hearty, economical recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, N.Y. 1994. 3rd Printing. ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Photography by Jim Coit. Octavo, hardcover, as new in new dj. Giftable. 248 pp. Indexed. More than 200 healthy, hearty, economical recipes such as: Soba noodles with peanut Sauce, Sweet and Sour baked Chicken, vegetarian Potstickers. Illustrated by color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta Rice and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta Rice and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, blue bds, 248pp, index. Colour selection of photos of prepared dishes. 200 healthy recipes: Soba noodles with peanut Sauce, Sweet and Sour baked Chicken, vegetarian Potstickers. No markings, VG+ in unclipped VG+ Dj. (1.9 lbs FO 27/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans used book

Cook It Light Pasta, Rice, and Beans: Pasta, Rice, and Beans

by Jones, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780025597730 ISBN: 0025597736

Description: Fine. 0025597736 Excellent Condition-John Wiley & Sons-1994 copyright-minimal shelf wear-appears unread (C