» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Good. This book has light wear. Dust jacket has creases, some wear on cover edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Dundy, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: With Photographs. Good in G- jacket. Small closed tear to the back middle of the dust jacket, light spot to the middle page edge, otherwise good. Indepth look at the King and his relationship with is mother and his rise to stardome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Dundy, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Good plus or better, light shelfwear. Top spine and corners slightly bumped. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs to dust jacket edge, light dusting to top edge, full number line-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Dundy, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Fine/vg. Dj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Dundy, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Dundy, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover, with Photos Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0025539108. A clear strip of tape protecting the slightly nicked spine head of the DJ, else Fine. NO names or ANY markings. Square, tight and clean.; Photos; 350 Pages.; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Very good. The first revealing look at how the King's mother shaped his life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $55.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Elaine Dundy other copies of this book

price: $59.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0025539108. Dust jacket slightly has tear in back, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Gladys used book

Elvis and Gladys

by Dundy, Elaine 0-02-553910-8 other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780025539105 ISBN: 0025539108

Description: Very good BIOGU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.