» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. 0025202529 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Fair. 0025202529 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Macmillan Maxwell Macmillan Canada Maxwell Macmillan International Date Published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Very good condition. vi, 346 p. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking: More than 200 authentic recipes from Italy's family-style restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More than 200 authentic recipes from Italy's family-style restaurants

by Biba Caggiano (Author), Charles Waller (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1992 edition. Hardcover. Very Good Book/Good+ Jacket. Not ex-library. 9.4 * 7.5. 346 p. Minor scratches, bumps, bents, and minor to moderate edges' creases, bumps, chips, wears on the jacket; minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean and tight pages, interior like new. Shining gilt letterings & no bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, tiny nick to bottom edge of Dust Jacket, solid, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Very Good. 0025202529 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking new book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $22.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking new book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good +/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0025202529 front board corners are bumped, dj is lightly worn at edges, 1 inch tear at rear top edge of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Very Good. VG/G. HC. 0. CK. 1" tear on back of dj. dj now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Trade Mart, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $8.53

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano; Illustrator-Charles Waller other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian Date Published: 1992-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Like New. Pages are clean, bright and completely free of markings. Only the slightest hints of shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants used book

Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants

by Biba Caggiano other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: 0025202529

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Trattoria Cooking used book

Trattoria Cooking

by Gaggoano, Biba other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025202528 ISBN: