|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0025202529
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. 0025202529 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Fair. 0025202529 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Macmillan Maxwell Macmillan Canada Maxwell Macmillan International
Date Published: 1992; c1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Very good condition. vi, 346 p. 25 cm. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More than 200 authentic recipes from Italy's family-style restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano (Author), Charles Waller (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1992 edition. Hardcover. Very Good Book/Good+ Jacket. Not ex-library. 9.4 * 7.5. 346 p. Minor scratches, bumps, bents, and minor to moderate edges' creases, bumps, chips, wears on the jacket; minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean and tight pages, interior like new. Shining gilt letterings & no bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oandm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Eleventh Printing
Binding: Binding is Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, tiny nick to bottom edge of Dust Jacket, solid, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Very Good. 0025202529 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 346 p. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good +/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0025202529 front board corners are bumped, dj is lightly worn at edges, 1 inch tear at rear top edge of dj. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 01/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Very Good. VG/G. HC. 0. CK. 1" tear on back of dj. dj now in mylar. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano; Illustrator-Charles Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley/Macmillian
Date Published: 1992-11-30
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Like New. Pages are clean, bright and completely free of markings. Only the slightest hints of shelf wear on cover. read more
|
|
Trattoria Cooking: More Than 200 Authentic Recipes From Italy's Family-Style Restaurants
by
Biba Caggiano
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: 0025202529
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trattoria Cooking
by
Gaggoano, Biba
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780025202528
ISBN: | | | |