» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings

by Sober, Elliott, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second revised edition. A wonderful introduction to the study of philosophy, with essential readings. | Part 1: Introduction | Part 2: Philosophy of Religion | Part 3: Theory of Knowledge | Part 4: Philosophy of Mind | Part 5: Ethics | *** Each section begins with a number of lectures and concludes with relevant readings from both Classical and modern sources. Glossary; Sources; Index. Very Good+ condition. Text and pages clean, crisp, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wandering Scholar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $11.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Good. 002413161X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4to. pp. 596. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 596 pages, weight: 2.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $47.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings new book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: New. 002413161X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings new book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $62.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings new book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings new book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Elliott Sober other copies of this book

price: $87.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: a Text With Readings

by Sober, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings

by Sober, Elliott, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings

by Sober, Elliott, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings used book

Core Questions in Philosophy: A Text with Readings

by Sober, Elliott, Prof. other copies of this book

price: $31.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780024131614 ISBN: 002413161X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.