» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey H Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey H Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Some content has pen writing and marker highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Very Good. 222 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4" Clean tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes: Introduction, 4 Chapters, Conclusion, Appendix, Notes, Index and a photograph with a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Very Good. No stamps or marks. No spinal creasing. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Softcover; former library book, edges worn, library stickers and stamps on binding, cover, and first few pages, no writing in text; RTB814. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Fair. 0023992417 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Fair. Third Edition. Highlighting and markings. Curve to book. Sticker on cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Jeffrey Reiman (1990) used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Jeffrey Reiman (1990)

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: VERY_GOOD. A used book in very good condition with white pages and intact front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NCSX, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked inside and out. Mild cover wear. Spine not creased. Corners dog-eared. 222 p. Audience: General/trade read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Girls Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Very Good. 0023992417 crsip tight copy ex-university library clean interior very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

"the Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice. " used book

"the Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice. "

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Very good. No marks in text, no spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice new book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: New. BRAND NEW with previous owner's name on inside front cover and a hint of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Acceptable. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison used book

Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison

by Jeffrey Reiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice used book

The Rich Get Richer and the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice

by Reiman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023992414 ISBN: 0023992417

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover, Privately Owned, SOME highlighting, NO underlining, NO extra markings, NO written notes and no folded pages. WE PRICE OUR BOOKS TO SELL! If this book is no longer in available you will be notified right away. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. Thank you! Lot # A-10. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.