» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good. 0020869509 Binding square and tight, with horizontal spine creasing on the upper part of the spine. Front cover corners are creased and the apper crease carries over to the same corner of the first 30 pages or so. Other fairly minor shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perelandra used book

Perelandra

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Poor in Not Issued jacket. Some pages are falling out, but the book cover is in good shape and it's readable. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Perelandra: a Novel used book

Perelandra: a Novel

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very Good. The second book in celebrated Space Trilogy. Softcover, 222 pp., cover art by Kinuko Y. Craft. Later printing, 1980s. Mild wear with faint creases on spine, no names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very Good. 0020869509 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Perelandra (Space Trilogy Ser., No. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy Ser., No. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illus wraps, 222pp. No markings, Very Good used copy. (0.9 lbs FO 60/5] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) new book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: New. Mass market paperback in new, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra used book

Perelandra

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good. Pages toned, minimal shelf wear. "The second novel in Lewis's science fiction trilogy tells of Dr Ransom's voyage to the planet of Perelandra (Venus). " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra used book

Perelandra

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read, taped at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Perelandra: Space Trilogy 02 used book

Perelandra: Space Trilogy 02

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra: Space Trilogy 02 used book

Perelandra: Space Trilogy 02

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy Book 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy Book 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Forty-third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra: Space Trilogy 02 used book

Perelandra: Space Trilogy 02

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $39.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2) used book

Perelandra (Space Trilogy, Bk. 2)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Very Good. PBB like new orange. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Perelandra: Second in the Celebrated Space Trilogy That Begins With Out of the Silent Planet Ends With That Hideous Strength used book

Perelandra: Second in the Celebrated Space Trilogy That Begins With Out of the Silent Planet Ends With That Hideous Strength

by Lewis, C.S.; (Clive Staples Lewis) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books (Macmillan), NY Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Craft, Kinuko Y. (cover Illus. ) G to VG. No DJ. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Later printing. (1986) Inside is in great shape, but has pencil notations throughout. Cover is in great shape; has slight wear to extremities. Binding tight. Nice, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books & Collectibles, MN, USA

Reliability: Low

Perelandra used book

Perelandra

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020869504 ISBN: 0020869509

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Quisenberry, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.