» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. 0020868308 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-2A3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. Good condition. Stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. Tanning. Spine end taped. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 28th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 9/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Fine. 0020868308 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MacMillan Paperbacks ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 190 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1978-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, cover scuffing and soiling, pages badly age toning, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. 190 pages, 1977 26th printing, smaller paperback, pages lightly toned, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Date Published: later thus, 1960 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 190pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, corners wearing, cover. tanning, clean, tight, text. stiffness at gutters so shouldn't be opened roughly. lewis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Used Good. Thetext is clean, the pages are yellowing, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. Felt marker and writing in pen on back cover, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, dampstains on front cover, creases on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlaraged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books: the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlaraged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books: the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Company [c.1984], New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good. Later [50th] printing thus. 190 pages. Good or better copy [spine slightly cocked and lightly creased, cover and upper corner creasing, cheap paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good + Small tear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books, the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books, the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-ninth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall 0020868308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality used book

Mere Christianity: a Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 1956 hardcover edition in very good, clean condition. Blue cloth boards with no dj. Bumped corners. Pages lightly tanning. A few pencilled brackets here and there. A revised and enlarged edition of C.S. Lewis's three books, The Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality, which address all the central problems of belief and conduct which Christians face. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint-Revised and Enlarged Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, United States Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Great Divorce Mere Chrstianity the Problem of Pain used book

The Great Divorce Mere Chrstianity the Problem of Pain

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: VG+ 0020868308 THREE BOOKS: #0020868308 0020868505 0020868901. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by C. S Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub. Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Very Good. Shows overall moderate wear-a crease or a nick here and there-but still tight and sharp. A bit of age toning to pages. No underlining or highlighting. Excellent condition, very minor signs of prior use. Rock solid binding. Square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: [0-02-086830-8] 1978, 28th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Religion, Christianity, Philosophy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Mere Christianity used book

Mere Christianity

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780020868309 ISBN: 0020868308

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0020868308. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Documents of the Christian Church

Documents of the Christian Church

by Henry Bettenson (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.56!

Screwtape Letters

Screwtape Letters

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

The Great Divorce

The Great Divorce

by C. S. Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Problem of Pain

The Problem of Pain

by C. S. Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Grief Observed

Grief Observed

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.16!

The Four Loves

The Four Loves

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.90!