» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 7 vols. in box. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 7 vols. in box. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia used book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-First to Twenty Sixth Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Good. No Jacket. Juvenile This is a set of the seven books of the Narnia series. They range from good to very good. The slipcase is very good with a little wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 7 vols. in box. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. Slipcase complete with corners taped with clear tape. Owner's name at top of one side and a piece scuffed off on other side. "Thomas" obviously cherished this set and tried to protect it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $23.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. 7 books set. All books show some wear. First and third book have a bookstore stamp on the back cover. Box for the set is in Good condition with wear primarily to the outside corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Box in fair condition with some wear. Books in nice condition except for tiny stains on spines. 7 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 7 vols. in box. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. Set of seven softcovers in original box all in very good to excellent condition, most have prior owner's name inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, bindings tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $32.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. 7 books set. All books are in Very Good condition. The last 6 books all have tight binding and clean crisp pages-I do not believe the last 6 books have been read. The first book in the series shows some minor wear. There are a few small marks to the cover and a bookstore stamp at the bottom of the back cover. The box for the set is in Nice Very Good condition with some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $35.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. Complete 7 book set with box. Box has minimal edgewear and a small dampstain on top. Books have clean pages and tight bindings. Book 1 has a light crease to the spine. Books 2-4 have a very faint crease to the spine. Books 5-7 appear to be unread. 207468. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $39.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Like New. #3581 Softcover books in as new condition, appears unread. NO marks in or on books, in a fine slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia, : the Lion, the Witch and the Wadrobe; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Trader; the Silver Chair; the Horse and His Boy; the Magicians Nephew; and the Last Battle, 7 Book in Slipcase used book

The Chronicles of Narnia, : the Lion, the Witch and the Wadrobe; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Trader; the Silver Chair; the Horse and His Boy; the Magicians Nephew; and the Last Battle, 7 Book in Slipcase

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia, : the Lion, the Witvch and the Wadrobe; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Trader; the Silver Chair; the Horse and His Boy; the Magicians Nephew; and the Last Battle, 7 Book in Slipcase used book

The Chronicles of Narnia, : the Lion, the Witvch and the Wadrobe; Prince Caspian; the Voyage of the Dawn Trader; the Silver Chair; the Horse and His Boy; the Magicians Nephew; and the Last Battle, 7 Book in Slipcase

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $45.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. Softcover. VG+ condition in VG+ slipcase. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Square Bindings. Clean flat matte covers. **As of Dec 7th: Please Choose Expedited Shipping to ensure Christmas Delivery. Standard Shipping May Not arrive in time** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set

other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbacks Publisher: Not Listed Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. excellent gift quality....very good boxed set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S. used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S.

by The Chronicles Of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. This BOXSET is in great shape, Very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear, minor edgewear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olgb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S. used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S.

by The Chronicles Of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. This BOX SET is in great shape, (FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE) Very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear, minor edgewear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $87.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on box, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia: 7 Volume Set in Slipcase used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: 7 Volume Set in Slipcase

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: As New. No Jacket. Black and white illustrations scattered throughout. Pages are clean and bright. Bindings are tight and square. Overall condition is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookasaurus, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Acceptable. Slipcase worn. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0020442807. Some wear to slipcase. 7 volumes. Some tanning and wear. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twowillowsbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Chronicles of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S. used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set [Box Set] By Lewis, C. S.

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. Allbooks in very good condition with some fading to spines, box cover has some wear to it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Chronicles of Narnia: 7-Volume Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: 7-Volume Boxed Set

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SET SOFTCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slipcased box set of 7 Narnia titles, books and box are Fine only Vol.7 has small edgewear on top from being slipped into case. Books appear un-read. Very Light tanning to binding edge. A nice well cared for set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 7 vols. in box. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moonpome Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chronicles of Narnia Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Publishing Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned set, NO BOX, books are all in great shape with 2 and 4 showing some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.