» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. Creased spine. Cover stained front & back; worn/rubbed lightly at edges. Sm. surface chip front cover. Pages wrinkle (water damage). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Worn reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: The Chronicles of Narnia used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C.S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes~Roger Hayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th ptg Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight and clean; spine creased, spine edges rubbed, chipped; corners bumped; light stains to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. 0020442203 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, one corner crease on cover, mild edge rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows light shelf wear; spine uncreased; pages unmarked, faintly tanned. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. No Jacket. Stamp On First Page, Book Curled, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine/Front Cover Creased, Sticker Back Cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 63rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. 0020442203 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 29H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. 0020442203 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. 0020442203 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. 0020442203 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C.S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. 0020442203 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505077 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe By C.S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes; Roger Hayne used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe By C.S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes; Roger Hayne

by C.S. Lewis; Drawings-Pauline Baynes; Illustrator-Roger Hayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970-08 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C.S. Lewis; Illustrator-Roger Hayne; Drawings-Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970-08 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C.S. Lewis; Drawings-Pauline Baynes; Illustrator-Roger Hayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970-08 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C.S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Good. Softback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Waradrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Waradrobe

by Lewis, C. S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442202 ISBN: 0020442203

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Good. 1970 Mass PB. Collier Books. 186 Pgs. Less than 10 pages with reader marks. binding solid Tanning. Back Cover with numbers by other titles by same author and. Light shelf/edge wear. One page with corner crease. Book 1 in the Chronicles of Narnia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The magician's nephew

The magician's nephew

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Horse and His Boy

Horse and His Boy

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Voyage of the Dawn Treader

Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Silver Chair

Silver Chair

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Last Battle

Last Battle

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Prince Caspian: The Return to Narnia

Prince Caspian: The Return to Narnia

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!