» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. -8th Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: 1970. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: MacMillian Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Good. 1970 Mass PB. MacMillian Publishing. 218 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover wiht light shelf/edge wear. Pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 9/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. 002042700X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1970-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. No spine creases. Binding tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Gold and Lead used book

City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Some edge wear and corners very lightly bumped. Crease in lower corner of back flap. The second book of The Tripods Trilogy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218 pp. Wraps are very clean with light rubbing, tiny corner tip wear and a 2 1/2 inch vertical scratch at bottom front. Text is clean and crisp with a pencil tip sized stain on edge of very last page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. 002042700X Collier paperback, 13th printing, clean/unmarked, light cover wear...Very Good....Christopher-'City of Gold and Lead' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christoper, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Simon Pulse, 1970, 4.2 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Gold and Lead used book

City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very Good copy despite ex library markings. Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Spine is square. with creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Lead and Gold used book

The City of Lead and Gold

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Collier Books. 1970. Softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Very slight spine slant. Very light edgewear. Corners lightly bumped. No creases or tears. 002042700x. A nice tight clean copy. Sequel to The White Mountains. Mass Market PB. 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John (Pseudonym Of Christopher Youd) other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: [0-02-042700-X] [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Christopher Youd. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John (Pseudonym Of Christopher Youd) other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Collier 04270 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Pseudonym of Christopher Youd. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. 002042700X Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. 002042700X Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean. -Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead ( Tripods #2) used book

The City of Gold and Lead ( Tripods #2)

by Christopher, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Slight edgewear, no spine creasing. Inside just starting to darken, no stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The City of Gold and Lead used book

The City of Gold and Lead

by Christope other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020427001 ISBN: 002042700X

Description: Fair. 002042700X Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent