New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0020198817 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Fair. This book has notes in it; The cover has been creased and is worn; top edge of cover and first 20 pages are lightly soiled; corners dented and curling. good as a reading copy. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0020198817 book in good used condition chipped edges, marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very Good. 0020198817 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: TextbooksRus #5748992. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Good. 0020198817 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by F. Scott Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Fine. 0020198817 Like New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Collier Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: No DJ Issued. Fair. 0020198817 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 13684 PB: spine creased, extensive highlighting, cover has light shelf wear-Standard/Media can take as long as 21 business days for. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Scribner Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: MacMillan, United States of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No margin notes, underlining. Text clean. Pages bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F Scott, and Fitzgerald, C P, and Bruccoli, Matthew J (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Collier Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Scribner Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic) used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text (a Scribner Classic)

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Good. 0020198817 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, date stamp bottom edge of book, coner crease front cover, a small amount of underlining, and some scattered margin notes(more marginalia than underlining). The authorized text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text used book

The Great Gatsby: the Authorized Text

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott (Francis Scott), And Bruccoli, Matthew J. (Preface By) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books; A Scribner Classic, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 216 pp., illus.; 21 cm. First published, 1925. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Remainder mark/tail edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby: Authorized Text used book

The Great Gatsby: Authorized Text

by F. Scott Fitzgerald With Notes And Prefaces By Matthew Bruccoli other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Fine. Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Stated First Edition, No Remainder Mark, . Appears unread. No reader's creases. Light shelfwear at top edge. No markings, tears, or creases. Cover art is clear, bright, beautiful. Very nice copy of the authorized text with notes and preface by Matthew J. Bruccoli.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Access et al LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Collier Books; Toronto: Maxwell Macmillan Canada; NY: Maxwell Macmillan..., New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780020198819 ISBN: 0020198817

Description: Very good condition. xvi, 216 p. map 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Gatsby used book

The Great Gatsby

by Fitzgeral, F. Scott, Bruccoli, Matthew J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA