Your search: Books » ISBN: 0007199635
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005-03-07
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. B4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: book Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005-03-07
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New in New jacket. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #8403786 #33311 1BLA3-H 8403786 (M02-007) read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies By Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0007199635. 1.18 x 6.61 x 5.75 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 07 March, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: acceptable. 0007199635. read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder. Square 12mo. HB, blue boards, in pictorial DJ, AS NEW/AS NEW, 296pp, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, with a black texta remainder mark to lower edge, else fine. Sequel to 'City of the Beasts'. 15yr-old Alex Cold, friend Nadia and his eccentric grandmother are found this time on an elephant-led safari in Deepest Kenya. 410g when packed. read more
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Forest of the Pygmies
by
Allende, Isable
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007199631
ISBN: 0007199635
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0007199635 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|