New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. B4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New in New jacket. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #8403786 #33311 1BLA3-H 8403786 (M02-007) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies By Allende, Isabel new book

Forest of the Pygmies By Allende, Isabel

other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0007199635. 1.18 x 6.61 x 5.75 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $20.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 07 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: acceptable. 0007199635. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder. Square 12mo. HB, blue boards, in pictorial DJ, AS NEW/AS NEW, 296pp, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, with a black texta remainder mark to lower edge, else fine. Sequel to 'City of the Beasts'. 15yr-old Alex Cold, friend Nadia and his eccentric grandmother are found this time on an elephant-led safari in Deepest Kenya. 410g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $44.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies used book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $56.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $74.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Forest of the Pygmies new book

Forest of the Pygmies

by Allende, Isable other copies of this book

price: $41.38

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199631 ISBN: 0007199635

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0007199635 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.