Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004-07-05
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: NF Near Fine in NF Near Fine jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Book is like new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread hardback in unclipped jacket which shows signs of slightest shelfwear. 593 pp. Next post dispatch. read more
Edition: British First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust jacket protected with Bradart cover. NEW COPY. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd
Date Published: 05/07/2004
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with dust jacket; UK price on flap. Orange end pages. Pristine text with clean white edges. Immaculate grey cover/black title/author on spine. Grey leaf-design paper jacket (lightly worn at spine-ends/corners plus a small repaired tear at bottom edge). Very nice in a new mylar cover. "For the first time, all of carol Shield's remarkab le short stories are gathered together in one volume. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780007192052ISBN:0007192053
Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 'Her perceptions are so quick, her style so acute, that she can tack a breath to the page and skewer a thought on a wing. ' (Hilary Mantel on DJ) Lovely condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.