New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $16.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, London England Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0007147287 Paperback The savage rivalry of the daughters of Henry VIII, Mary Tudor and Elizabeth 1, echoes that of their mothers, Katherine of Aragon and Anne Boleyn. Both princesses have sworn to fight by any available means to win the crown and the hearts of the people, and to command the future of the kingdom of England. 490 pp. sligh shelfwear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $19.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, large 8vo, 490pp, spine a shade worn at extrems; o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $26.83

Ships from CAM, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear to green cloth boards. Pages lightly tanned. Unclipped d/w rubbed to edges with a few small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jules Books, CAM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool new book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $29.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Phillipa other copies of this book

price: $34.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: 2003. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. Dj-VG+. 9.5x6.5. 490pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool; used book

The Queen's Fool;

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $38.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Hardback. Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine. 490pp. Dark green covers with gilt title on spine. " The savage rivalry of the daughters of Henry VIII, Mary Tudor and Elizabeth 1, echos that of their mothers, Katherine of Aragon and Anne Boleyn. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 03/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. A clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7886198 15297B3CRE3D* 7886198 3 (#25238-N02-06) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen\'S Fool used book

The Queen\'S Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD, 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 400. Book Condition: Very Good. #1276027 #112096CRE-H 1276027 (#H06-14) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. A clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen\'S Fool used book

The Queen\'S Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 107127B4BRO4D* 1180923 2 (#41-54) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Queen's Fool, the used book

Queen's Fool, the

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $24.82

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: hard Back Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $33.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007147287. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dusst jacket. Early U.K. edition SIGNED by Philippa Gregory on the titlepage. Minor edge wear, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $52.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool new book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $15.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0007147287. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: worldofbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780007147281 ISBN: 0007147287

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: worldofbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects