» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Language of the Genes: Biology, History and the Evolutionary Future used book

The Language of the Genes: Biology, History and the Evolutionary Future

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Very Good. xii, 347p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. Pages are unmarked. Minor scuffing on cover edges; creasing on spine. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Very Good. 0006546765 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 14/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. 0006546765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 14/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. 0006546765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 14/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. 0006546765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $12.08

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. Excellent neat and clean book. Reading creases to spine. Very light cover wear. Paperback published by Flamingo. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes: Biology, History and the Evolutionary Future (With a New Essay on Further Reading) used book

The Language of the Genes: Biology, History and the Evolutionary Future (With a New Essay on Further Reading)

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $13.92

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD 1994 FLAMINGO REISSUE WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND ADDITIONAL MATERIAL. LIGHT SPINE CREASES/CORNER RUBBING, UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Large format paperback, x, 252pp, edges slightly browned, Good. ISBN 0006546765 Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0006546765 Used Winner of the Rhone-Poulenc Prize for Best Science Book 1994. Very slight shelfwear, gift inscription on title page. No creases or bumps and all contents clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes: Biology, History and the Evolutionary Future used book

The Language of the Genes: Biology, History and the Evolutionary Future

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $15.31

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Very Good condition.347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Large format paperback, x, 252pp, edges slightly browned, Good. ISBN 0006546765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 14/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 14/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Language of the Genes used book

The Language of the Genes

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Stock Account ISBN-13: 9780006546764 ISBN: 0006546765

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0006546765. No underlining or any other marks.; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squire Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.