New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 352p. : maps (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: 2000. Map on lining papers. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. 352p. : maps (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: 2000. Map on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. 352p. : maps (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: 2000. Map on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. 352p. : maps (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: 2000. Map on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 352p. : maps (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: 2000. Map on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: 2001. Softcover. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Good. 0006514219 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Forth Estate, Great Britain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Good. Wear to edges of soft cover. Fold lines to spine from reading. Light page tannig from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel new book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's angel used book

Miss Garnet's angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 352p. : maps (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: 2000. Map on lining papers. Clean, crisp, bright copy, tight binding no creasesor remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. Looks unread. A very good++ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. First British Edition, Second Printing, with number sequence 2 to 9. Copyright Sally Vickers 2000. This lovely trade paperback book, 341 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No Jacket. "When a friend dies, Julia Garnet goes to stay in Venice, where a lifetime of caution is challenged. She encounters the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL VENICE ITALY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Good. Paperback, 342 pages, rumpled text block, still VERY GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and slight creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Salley Vickers other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Published Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Garnet's Angel used book

Miss Garnet's Angel

by Vickers, Salley other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006514213 ISBN: 0006514219

Description: 2000. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: