» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Fair. 0006350003 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Very Good. Starting to show signs of wear around edges. crease along spine on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stationary Ark, the used book

Stationary Ark, the

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Issued Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana/Collins, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Arthur Robins (cover) Near Fine. A real nice copy that has two tiny chips on the upper back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stationary Ark, the used book

Stationary Ark, the

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Issued Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana/Collins Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback first edition, lightly rubbed creased cover otherwise in 4 condition. Securely packaged and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Stationary Ark used book

Stationary Ark

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1976 edition, cartoon cover artwork by Arthur Robbins, the inside of the front cover has been scribbled on, a bit worn, lightly toned, but sound for age, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books, UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback first edition, good condition. Securely packaged and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. 157pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Tidy reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Very Good- 157 pp. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; previous owner's name inside; not store stamped. The Chapters are: The Launching; The Gilded Cage; The Complicated Commissariat; A Multitude of Matings; Fables, Facts and Files; Pills, Potions and Palliatives; and The Stationary Ark. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Very Good. 157pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, booksellerâ?s label to front cover and stamp to half title. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana/Collins, Great Britain Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The author has been a zoo-mania since the age of two when he started collecting eveything alive, from minnows to woodlice. When, finally, he decided to set up the Wildlife Preservation Trust in Jersey, he determined that it would be different from those zoos-alas the majority-to which parents reluctantly take children to ride an elephant and get sick on ice cream, and where animals are simply imprisoned. His would certainly be a place of entertainment, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana/Collins, Great Britain Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Foxing to end pages. The author has been a zoo-mania since the age of two when he started collecting eveything alive, from minnows to woodlice. When, finally, he decided to set up the Wildlife Preservation Trust in Jersey, he determined that it would be different from those zoos-alas the majority-to which parents reluctantly take children to ride an elephant and get sick on ice cream, and where animals are simply imprisoned. His would ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illustrations. Gift inscrip on front cover verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $14.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Paperback, very good condition, black & white photos centre spread, black & white sketches. 157 pp. Describes his zoo (Wildlife Preservation Trust) in Jersey, which is planned as a scientific centre for breeding and research, but also to entertain visitors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Good. Worn cover; light creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 04/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Stationary Ark used book

The Stationary Ark

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350002 ISBN: 0006350003

Description: Very Good. 0006350003. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in good shape with minimal wear and