|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0006350003
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Fair. 0006350003 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good. Starting to show signs of wear around edges. crease along spine on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Foursha,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stationary Ark, the
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Issued
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Arthur Robins (cover) Near Fine. A real nice copy that has two tiny chips on the upper back side of the wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stationary Ark, the
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Issued
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback first edition, lightly rubbed creased cover otherwise in 4 condition. Securely packaged and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stationary Ark
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1976 edition, cartoon cover artwork by Arthur Robbins, the inside of the front cover has been scribbled on, a bit worn, lightly toned, but sound for age, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback first edition, good condition. Securely packaged and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. 157pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Tidy reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana Books, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good- 157 pp. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; previous owner's name inside; not store stamped. The Chapters are: The Launching; The Gilded Cage; The Complicated Commissariat; A Multitude of Matings; Fables, Facts and Files; Pills, Potions and Palliatives; and The Stationary Ark. Scans are available for all books. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good. 157pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, booksellerâ?s label to front cover and stamp to half title. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third Impression
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, Great Britain
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The author has been a zoo-mania since the age of two when he started collecting eveything alive, from minnows to woodlice. When, finally, he decided to set up the Wildlife Preservation Trust in Jersey, he determined that it would be different from those zoos-alas the majority-to which parents reluctantly take children to ride an elephant and get sick on ice cream, and where animals are simply imprisoned. His would certainly be a place of entertainment, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third Impression
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, Great Britain
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Foxing to end pages. The author has been a zoo-mania since the age of two when he started collecting eveything alive, from minnows to woodlice. When, finally, he decided to set up the Wildlife Preservation Trust in Jersey, he determined that it would be different from those zoos-alas the majority-to which parents reluctantly take children to ride an elephant and get sick on ice cream, and where animals are simply imprisoned. His would ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: VG paperback. With B&W illustrations. Gift inscrip on front cover verso. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st paperback ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Paperback, very good condition, black & white photos centre spread, black & white sketches. 157 pp. Describes his zoo (Wildlife Preservation Trust) in Jersey, which is planned as a scientific centre for breeding and research, but also to entertain visitors. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. Worn cover; light creases in spine. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 04/11/1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First edition. Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good. 0006350003. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in good shape with minimal wear and | | | |