» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2 1/2" tear to top right d/w and a crease, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Pages clean; binding tight & square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin; Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin; Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $26.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The first volume in the author's autobiography covers her childhood in Africa onto her arrival in London in 1949. Unread copy with slight signs of storage to d/w. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin. Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin. Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris: other copies of this book

price: $31.11

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: (London), Harper Collins, (1994). Cloth, fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. 419. ISBN 0 00 255545 X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (1st Edition Hardback) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (1st Edition Hardback)

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $36.20

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Collectible; Very Good in Fine jacket. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION HARPERCOLLINS HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, LOVELY PHOTOGRAPHIC DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS. LIGHT NATURAL AGING, EX-OWNER NAME NEATLY TO FEP, INNERS AND BINDING O/W FINE. VOL1 OF THE UNCOMPROMISING MEMOIRS OF THE NOBEL WINNER. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $36.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Very Good. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION HARPERCOLLINS HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, LOVELY PHOTOGRAPHIC DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS. LIGHT NATURAL AGING, EX-OWNER NAME NEATLY TO FEP, INNERS AND BINDING O/W FINE. VOL1 OF THE UNCOMPROMISING MEMOIRS OF THE NOBEL WINNER. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $44.10

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Very Good. 1994. Book Club. Hardcover. 419pp plus plates.....All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....? Fast delivery, great seller? , ? Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition? thanks! ? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 20/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 000255545X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Reader copy. HarperCollins hardcover 1994. A tight copy. Pages clean, text bright. Marking to closed page edge. Some wear to blue boards. Pencil price to ffep. No dust jacket. A very readable copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $13.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 20/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Good. 000255545X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $17.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 000255545X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Dust Jacket with edge wear. Roll to spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 448. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8365606 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 448. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8311138 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 448. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8300136 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: 1994. HarperCollins. Book-VG, page edges marked. DJ-VG. b/w frontis. 9.5. x6. 419pp. b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin. Volume One of My Autobiography to 1949 used book

Under My Skin. Volume One of My Autobiography to 1949

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $22.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little wear. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Under My Skin-Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin-Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris: other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Under My Skin. Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin. Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Dorris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Boards Publisher: HarperCollins, London England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002555456 ISBN: 000255545X

Description: Fine in Very Good/fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There can be few modern autobiographies so revealing of the mind of their creator. This book shows a woman uncompromising, from the beginning, in every respect, who break all the rules, who battles at every turn against her upbringing and enviornment, who looks on the world clear and hard; and yet also displays a softness, a wonderful sense of humour, a compassion for human failure. This book shows-amongst many other things-how ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.